Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Nyack W, 81-54
Saint Anselm Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. USciences W, 69-54
@ St. Anselm College Saint Anselm Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Tue Nov 13
Final
Merrimack L, 63-60
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Stonehill L, 70-47
Wed Nov 28
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 69-51
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 57-46
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Bentley L, 80-52
Sat Dec 08
Final
Massachusetts Lowell W, 99-76
Sat Dec 29
Final
vs. Young Harris L, 70-60
@ @ New Orleans, La. Big Easy Challenge
Sun Dec 30
Final
Dillard W, 57-41
Big Easy Challenge (New Orleans, La.)
Sun Jan 06
Final
Saint Michael's W, 75-72
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 83-68
Sat Jan 12
Final
Le Moyne W, 67-41
Tue Jan 15
Final
New Haven W, 72-71
Sat Jan 19
Final - OT
at Adelphi W, 73-71
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Assumption L, 79-62
Sat Jan 26
Final - OT
Pace W, 69-60
Tue Jan 29
Final
American International W, 50-43
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Saint Rose L, 68-59
Wed Feb 06
Final
Stonehill W, 72-50
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 73-59
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 73-62
Sat Feb 16
Final
Saint Anselm W, 67-47
Wed Feb 20
Final
Bentley L, 74-63
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Massachusetts Lowell W, 101-86
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Merrimack L, 70-50
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Massachusetts Lowell W, 84-69
Northeast-10 Championship Quarterfinals
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Bentley L, 74-55
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 78-66
@ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Athletic Center) NCAA II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Rhode Island College W, 58-50
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 80-71
USciences Mixer
Sat Nov 09
Final
at USciences L, 75-73
USciences Mixer
Sun Nov 17
Final
Bridgeport W, 86-64
Wed Nov 20
Final - OT
at Saint Michael's W, 75-69
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Merrimack W, 74-61
Tue Nov 26
Final
Stonehill L, 85-75
Sun Dec 01
Final
at Assumption L, 73-50
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 76-61
Sat Dec 07
Final
Saint Anselm W, 72-69
Tue Dec 10
Final
Bentley L, 86-66
Fri Dec 13
Final
at Caldwell W, 89-68
Sun Jan 05
Final
NYIT W, 90-77
Wed Jan 08
Final
at American International W, 57-54
Sat Jan 11
Final
Saint Rose W, 78-53
Sat Jan 18
Final
at New Haven L, 66-52
Wed Jan 22
Final
at Pace W, 64-57
Sat Jan 25
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 76-68
Wed Jan 29
Final
Adelphi W, 97-88
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 81-63
Thu Feb 06
Final
Saint Michael's W, 61-53
Sat Feb 08
Final
Assumption W, 73-66
Tue Feb 11
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 64-60
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 74-73
Wed Feb 19
Final
at Stonehill L, 81-67
Sat Feb 22
Final
Merrimack W, 69-54
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Bentley L, 100-57
Fri Feb 28
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 74-66
Northeast-10 Championship First Round
Sun Mar 02
Final
at Adelphi L, 81-77
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 53-48
@ Colchester, Vt. (Saint Michael's College) DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 15
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 61-59
@ Colchester, Vt. (Saint Michael's College) DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Wed Nov 19
Final
Saint Michael's W, 86-65
Sat Nov 22
Final
Merrimack W, 78-76
Tue Nov 25
Final
at Stonehill L, 73-62
Sat Nov 29
Final
Caldwell W, 82-64
Wed Dec 03
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 66-54
Sat Dec 06
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm W, 67-63
Tue Dec 09
Final
at Bentley W, 75-71
Sat Jan 03
Final
Assumption L, 76-56
Wed Jan 07
Final
American International W, 68-61
Sat Jan 10
Final
at Saint Rose L, 58-56
Sat Jan 17
Final
New Haven W, 62-59
Wed Jan 21
Final
Pace W, 65-57
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 71-63
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Adelphi L, 83-53
Note date change
Sat Jan 31
Final
Le Moyne W, 79-63
Wed Feb 04
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 72-56
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Assumption W, 80-59
Tue Feb 10
Final - 2OT
at Southern New Hampshire L, 65-64
Thu Feb 12
Final
Adelphi W, 66-61
Sat Feb 14
Final
Saint Anselm W, 80-72
Mon Feb 16
Final
at NYIT W, 97-86
*Rescheduled
Wed Feb 18
Final
Stonehill W, 81-71
Sat Feb 21
Final
at Merrimack L, 53-49
Tue Feb 24
Final
Bentley W, 79-50
Sun Mar 01
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 70-56
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Thu Mar 05
Final
at Adelphi L, 65-54
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinal
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. District of Columbia W, 78-66
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 14
Final
vs. New Haven L, 69-59
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Semifinal
Wed Nov 18
Final
Saint Michael's W, 68-53
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Bentley L, 60-39
Tue Nov 24
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 67-58
Sun Nov 29
Final - OT
Bloomfield W, 68-66
Wed Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 71-70
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Assumption L, 61-52
Wed Dec 09
Final
at Holy Family L, 56-48
Sat Dec 12
Final
Merrimack W, 74-58
Sat Dec 19
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 73-49
@ Albany, N.Y. (The College of Saint Rose) Saint Rose Holiday Tournament
Sun Dec 20
Final
vs. Molloy W, 75-71
@ Albany, N.Y. (The College of Saint Rose) Saint Rose Holiday Tournament
Sat Jan 02
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 62-53
Wed Jan 06
Final
Adelphi W, 59-44
Wed Jan 13
Final
at American International W, 62-55
Sat Jan 16
Final
Saint Rose W, 61-59
Mon Jan 18
Final
at Caldwell L, 78-67
Wed Jan 20
Final
at New Haven L, 66-61
Sat Jan 23
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 72-58
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Pace W, 70-65
Sat Jan 30
Final - OT
at Le Moyne L, 75-72
Wed Feb 03
Final
Saint Anselm L, 78-70
Sat Feb 06
Final - OT
Stonehill L, 71-64
Tue Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 69-61
Sat Feb 13
Final
Bentley W, 87-76
Wed Feb 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 56-55
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Merrimack L, 69-51
Tue Feb 23
Final
Assumption W, 76-60
Fri Feb 26
Final
Adelphi L, 72-65
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 68-59
@ Bobby Morgan Arena @ USciences Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 12
Final
at USciences L, 60-55
Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 69-53
Sat Nov 19
Final
Bentley L, 61-60
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 65-56
Sun Nov 27
Final
Holy Family W, 61-58
Wed Nov 30
Final
Stonehill L, 61-43
Sat Dec 03
Final
Assumption L, 69-61
Tue Dec 06
Final - OT
at Merrimack L, 72-61
Sat Dec 10
Final
Saint Anselm L, 55-46
Sat Dec 17
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 60-52
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Bloomfield L, 74-56
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Adelphi L, 66-60
Wed Jan 11
Final
American International L, 76-49
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Saint Rose L, 69-68
Wed Jan 18
Final
New Haven L, 56-46
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 81-49
Wed Jan 25
Final
Pace L, 62-51
Sat Jan 28
Final
Le Moyne L, 64-56
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 67-60
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Stonehill L, 62-57
Wed Feb 08
Final
Saint Michael's L, 60-53
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Bentley L, 74-35
Wed Feb 15
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 76-69
Sat Feb 18
Final
Merrimack L, 56-39
Senior Day
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Assumption L, 68-49
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 79-67
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Holy Family W, 56-47
NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 65-49
Sat Nov 18
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 85-68
Tue Nov 21
Final
Saint Michael's W, 65-53
Sat Nov 25
Final
Felician W, 50-44
Mon Nov 27
Final
Post W, 70-44
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Bentley L, 114-50
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 71-36
Tue Dec 05
Final
Merrimack L, 76-44
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Assumption L, 72-52
Sat Dec 16
Final - OT
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 73-66
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Le Moyne L, 69-44
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Pace L, 84-54
Sat Jan 13
Final - OT
Saint Rose L, 64-62
Wed Jan 17
Final
Southern Connecticut State L, 55-54
Sat Jan 20
Final
Adelphi L, 93-51
Tue Jan 23
Final
at New Haven L, 66-47
Sat Jan 27
Final
at American International L, 65-49
Wed Jan 31
Final
Saint Anselm L, 66-53
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 75-63
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Merrimack L, 65-36
Sat Feb 10
Final
Stonehill L, 80-57
Wed Feb 14
Final
Assumption L, 64-42
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 71-61
TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Tue Feb 20
Final
Bentley L, 65-50
Senior Night
Sat Nov 03
2:00 PM
at Siena
Exhibition
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 69-67
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
at USciences L, 56-48
Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 14
Final
Saint Anselm L, 62-33
Fri Nov 16
Final
Nyack W, 77-65
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 64-54
Wed Nov 28
5:30 PM
Bentley
Sat Dec 01
1:30 PM
Stonehill
Wed Dec 05
5:30 PM
at Merrimack
Sat Dec 08
1:00 PM
at Felician
Sat Dec 15
1:30 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Tue Dec 18
5:30 PM
Assumption
Wed Jan 02
5:30 PM
at Post
Sat Jan 12
12:00 PM
Le Moyne
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
Pace
Sat Jan 19
1:30 PM
at Saint Rose
Wed Jan 23
5:30 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Sat Jan 26
1:30 PM
at Adelphi
Wed Jan 30
5:30 PM
New Haven
Sat Feb 02
1:30 PM
American International
Wed Feb 06
5:30 PM
at Saint Anselm
Sat Feb 09
1:30 PM
Saint Michael's
Wed Feb 13
5:30 PM
Merrimack
Sat Feb 16
1:30 PM
at Stonehill
Wed Feb 20
5:30 PM
at Assumption
Sat Feb 23
1:30 PM
Southern New Hampshire
Tue Feb 26
5:30 PM
at Bentley
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Women’s Basketball to Raffle Off Two Pairs of Patriots Tickets

Women's Basketball

For the second consecutive year, the Franklin Pierce University women’s basketball program would like to announce that they will be raffling off tickets to the New England Patriots versus the Indianapolis Colts game on Thursday, October 4, 2018, with kickoff slated for 8:20 p.m. at Gillette Stadium in Foxborough, Mass.

Mosley Matches Career-High, #13 Bentley Topples Franklin Pierce on Senior Night

Women's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University women’s basketball sophomore guard Mya Mosley (Worcester, Mass.) matched a career-high with 22 points during a 65-50 Senior Night setback to Northeast-10 Conference opponent no. 13 nationally-ranked Bentley University Tuesday evening. With the win, the Falcons soar to 24-3, 18-3 NE10 while the Ravens fell in their 20th conference showdown.

Load More

Around Athletics

FINDING THE RIGHT BLEND: Men’s Ice Hockey Looks to Mix Veterans and Newcomers

Men's Ice Hockey

Every great sports team goes through a rebuild. The Golden State Warriors, Chicago Blackhawks and even the Boston Red Sox have gone through their own rebuilds before their current winning ways. That is what the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team went through this past offseason. After a 7-18-1 (3-11-1 Northeast-10 Conference) record last season, head coach Shaun Millerick went on a recruiting spree, as he brought 13 freshmen onto the roster for the start of the 2018-19 season. Introducing so many new faces affects everyone in the locker room in many ways. From freshmen and sophomores battling to earn a spot, to juniors and seniors battling to keep their spot on the roster, 13 new faces can do a lot for a new team.

Media Monday: Strack on Women's Hockey Fundraiser

Women's Ice Hockey

Ravens hockey has been raising money for the Seacoast Mental Health Center, with an eye towards assisting with suicide prevention. On Media Monday, our Tyler Aragao caught up with alternate captain Jessica Strack to discuss the fundraiser, her position as one of the team's leaders, and... her knitting ability.

Media Monday: Jeffrey Arthur Previews Men's Basketball Season

Men's Basketball

Men's basketball opened its campaign over the weekend with a split in two games at a season-opening tournament hosted by SNHU. On Media Monday, our Bryce Johnson caught up with graduate student Jeremy Arthur to discuss the team's expectations for the year, life as a transfer student, and... his love of expressing himself through music.

Media Monday: Jack Williams on Men's Hockey's Win over Saint Anselm

Men's Ice Hockey

Men's ice hockey scored a big win over Saint Anselm last week, the first time the Ravens had defeated the Hawks in program history. On Media Monday, our Ezra Gennello talked with team captain Jack Williams about the win over Saint Anselm, took a look ahead to a game against Stonehill this weekend, and... talked about his two Maine Coon cats.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Wed Nov 28
5:30 PM
Bentley
Sat Dec 01
1:30 PM
Stonehill
Wed Dec 05
5:30 PM
at Merrimack
Sat Dec 08
1:00 PM
at Felician
Sat Dec 15
1:30 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
View Full Schedule
Results
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom L, 69-67
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena) Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
at USciences L, 56-48
Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 14
Final
Saint Anselm L, 62-33
Fri Nov 16
Final
Nyack W, 77-65
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 64-54
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors