Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 26
Final
Salve Regina L, 13-2
Sat Oct 27
Final - OT
Nichols L, 3-2
Overtime
Fri Nov 09
Final
Stevenson L, 3-1
Sat Nov 10
Final
Stevenson L, 4-3
Fri Nov 16
Final
at University of New England W, 6-1
Mon Nov 19
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-2
Fri Nov 30
Final
University of New England W, 6-0
Sat Dec 01
Final
University of New England W, 5-2
Fri Dec 07
Final
Plymouth State L, 3-1
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Plymouth State W, 4-0
Sat Jan 05
Final
Saint Anselm L, 5-0
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Castleton L, 4-0
Rutland Herald Invitational
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Sacred Heart L, 7-1
@ Rutland, Vt. Rutland Herald Invitational
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Massachusetts Boston L, 4-2
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Nichols W, 3-1
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Sacred Heart L, 3-1
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Sacred Heart L, 3-1
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-2
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 2-1
Fri Feb 15
Final
Sacred Heart W, 3-2
Sat Feb 16
Final
Sacred Heart L, 3-2
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Nichols W, 5-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
Plymouth State W, 3-0
Fri Nov 08
Final
Massachusetts Boston W, 4-2
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Holy Cross L, 3-1
Fri Nov 22
Final
Stevenson W, 4-1
Sat Nov 23
Final
Stevenson W, 4-2
Sat Dec 07
Final
at Buffalo State W, 4-1
Sun Dec 08
Final
at Buffalo State W, 1-0
Fri Dec 13
Final
SUNY Canton W, 5-2
Sat Dec 14
Final
SUNY Canton W, 3-1
Note time change
Sun Jan 05
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-0
Postponed from Dec. 10
Tue Jan 07
Final
Saint Michael's W, 3-1
Fri Jan 10
Final
Nichols W, 1-0
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Plymouth State W, 4-1
Tue Jan 14
Final - OT
at Salve Regina T, 3-3
Overtime
Fri Jan 17
Final
University of New England W, 5-2
Sat Jan 18
Final
at University of New England W, 3-1
Tue Jan 21
Final
Saint Michael's W, 2-1
Fri Jan 24
Final
Sacred Heart W, 4-3
Sat Jan 25
Final
Sacred Heart W, 4-2
Fri Feb 07
Final
at University of New England L, 3-2
Tue Feb 11
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-1
Fri Feb 14
Final
at Sacred Heart W, 4-1
Sat Feb 15
Final - OT
at Sacred Heart T, 1-1
Overtime
Fri Nov 07
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 2-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
New England Col. W, 7-0
Fri Nov 14
Final
Castleton W, 5-3
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Holy Cross W, 2-1
Fri Nov 21
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 1-0
Sat Nov 22
Final
at University of New England W, 4-1
Sat Nov 29
Final
Buffalo State W, 4-0
Sun Nov 30
Final - OT
Buffalo State T, 1-1
Fri Dec 05
Final
Sacred Heart W, 6-1
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Sacred Heart L, 3-1
Fri Dec 12
Final
at SUNY Canton W, 5-2
Sat Dec 13
Final
at SUNY Canton W, 4-1
Fri Jan 09
Final
William Smith W, 6-2
Sat Jan 10
Final
William Smith W, 4-0
Fri Jan 16
Final
Saint Michael's W, 3-2
Sat Jan 17
Final
Nichols W, 5-1
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Jan 30
Final
Saint Anselm L, 3-1
Sat Jan 31
Final
Salve Regina L, 4-2
Fri Feb 06
Final
at Norwich University L, 4-1
Sat Feb 07
Final
Holy Cross W, 2-0
Fri Feb 13
Final
Plymouth State W, 5-1
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Manhattanville W, 3-2
Fri Feb 20
Final
at Massachusetts Boston W, 7-1
Sat Feb 21
Final
at Southern Me. W, 4-1
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 6-1
@ South Burlington, Vt. ECAC Open Tournament -- Semifinal
Sun Mar 01
Final
vs. Holy Cross L, 4-1
@ South Burlington, Vt. ECAC Open Tournament Championship Game
Fri Oct 30
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 12-1
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Becker W, 7-1
Fri Nov 06
Final
Saint Anselm L, 2-1
Sat Nov 07
Final
at New England Col. W, 4-0
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Castleton L, 3-2
Sat Nov 14
Final
Holy Cross W, 2-1
Fri Nov 20
Final
Saint Michael's W, 7-0
Sat Nov 21
Final
University of New England W, 5-3
Sat Dec 05
Final
Sacred Heart W, 5-1
Sun Dec 06
Final - OT
at Sacred Heart T, 1-1
Fri Jan 08
Final
at William Smith W, 4-0
Sat Jan 09
Final
at William Smith W, 7-0
Tue Jan 12
Final
Becker W, 4-0
Fri Jan 15
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 4-1
Sat Jan 16
Final
at Nichols W, 5-0
Sat Jan 23
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 4-1
Fri Jan 29
Final - OT
Saint Anselm L, 4-3
Sat Jan 30
Final - OT
at Salve Regina W, 4-3
Fri Feb 05
Final
Norwich University L, 3-1
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Holy Cross L, 5-1
Fri Feb 12
Final
at Plymouth State W, 5-1
Sat Feb 13
Final
Manhattanville W, 4-0
Fri Feb 19
Final
Massachusetts Boston L, 2-1
Sat Feb 20
Final
Southern Me. W, 2-0
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 2-0
NEHC Open -- Semifinal
Sun Feb 28
Final
vs. Saint Michael's W, 6-0
@ Saint Anselm NEHC Open Tournament Consolation
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Sat Oct 29
Final
Becker W, 4-0
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 5-0
Sat Nov 05
Final
at University of New England W, 5-1
Fri Nov 11
Final
Saint Michael's W, 4-1
Sat Nov 12
Final
Nichols W, 6-0
Fri Nov 18
Final
at Post W, 11-0
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Post W, 11-0
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Holy Cross L, 3-0
Fri Dec 02
Final - OT
Sacred Heart T, 1-1
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Sacred Heart L, 4-3
Sat Dec 10
Final
Salem State W, 5-0
Sat Jan 07
Final
Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Fri Jan 13
Final
Salve Regina W, 3-2
Fri Jan 20
Final
at Norwich University W, 3-2
Sat Jan 21
Final
Holy Cross W, 2-1
Fri Jan 27
Final
Plymouth State W, 3-0
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Manhattanville L, 2-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Massachusetts Boston W, 3-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Southern Me. W, 3-0
Tue Feb 07
Final
Post W, 8-0
Rescheduled from Jan. 17
Sat Feb 11
Final
New England Col. W, 6-0
Fri Feb 17
Final
Castleton W, 4-3
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Holy Cross L, 3-0
Wed Feb 22
Final
Saint Michael's W, 3-1
NEHC Open Tournament First Round
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Holy Cross L, 3-0
@ Shelton, Conn. (Sports Center of Connecticut -- Sacred Heart Univ.) NEHC Open Tournament -- Semifinal
Sun Feb 26
Final Shootout - Home
at Sacred Heart T, 4-4
NEHC Open Tournament -- Consolation Round
Fri Oct 20
Final
Holy Cross L, 3-1
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Holy Cross L, 6-1
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Becker W, 3-0
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Sat Nov 04
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-1
Fri Nov 10
Final
Saint Michael's W, 5-2
Sat Nov 11
Final
Saint Michael's W, 4-1
Fri Nov 17
Final - OT
at Sacred Heart L, 5-4
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Sacred Heart L, 4-3
Tue Nov 21
Final - OT
at Castleton W, 3-2
Fri Dec 01
Final - OT
at Morrisville State T, 1-1
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Morrisville State W, 4-1
Fri Dec 08
Final
Plymouth State W, 2-0
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Salem State W, 4-1
Sun Jan 07
Final
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) W, 4-2
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Post W, 9-1
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Post W, 8-1
Fri Jan 19
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-2
Sat Jan 20
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm T, 2-2
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 4-3
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Feb 02
Final
Sacred Heart L, 2-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
Sacred Heart L, 3-2
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Holy Cross L, 5-1
Sat Feb 10
Final
Holy Cross L, 6-0
Fri Feb 16
Final
Post W, 9-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
Post W, 10-1
Wed Feb 21
Final
Saint Michael's W, 2-1
NEWHA Open Tournament -- First Round
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-1
NEWHA Open Tournament -- Semifinal
Sun Feb 25
Final - 2OT
vs. Holy Cross W, 4-3
@ Manchester, N.H. NEWHA Open Tournament -- Third-Place Game
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Post W, 9-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Post W, 5-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Plymouth State W, 2-0
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 8-2
Sat Nov 03
Final
Saint Anselm L, 5-2
Fri Nov 09
Final
Saint Michael's W, 4-3
Sat Nov 10
Final
Saint Michael's L, 5-2
Fri Nov 16
Final - OT
at Sacred Heart L, 2-1
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Sacred Heart W, 2-0
Fri Nov 30
Final
Morrisville State W, 2-0
Sat Dec 01
Final
Morrisville State L, 6-3
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 2-1
Fri Dec 07
Final
at Buffalo State W, 5-2
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Buffalo State L, 3-2
Fri Jan 04
Final
SUNY Potsdam W, 4-2
Sat Jan 05
Final
SUNY Potsdam W, 6-1
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Suffolk W, 2-0
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) W, 4-2
Fri Jan 18
Final
Saint Anselm L, 3-1
Sat Jan 19
7:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
Fri Feb 01
7:30 PM
Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 02
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart
Fri Feb 08
2:00 PM
Nichols
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Fri Feb 15
2:00 PM
Post
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
Post
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Women’s Ice Hockey Doubles Up SUNY Potsdam, 4-2, to Open New Year

Women's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (January 4, 2019) – Two in the first, one in the second and one more in the third were enough to get the job done on Friday night, as the Franklin Pierce University women’s ice hockey team returned to action after the semester break with a 4-2 win on home ice over visiting SUNY Potsdam. Sophomore forward Haley Parker (Londonderry, N.H.) had a goal and an assist, while junior defenseman Delaney Guimont (Bedford, N.H.) dished out a pair of assists in the non-conference win at Jason Ritchie Ice Arena.

Women’s Ice Hockey Tripped up in Semester Finale at Buffalo State, 3-2

Women's Ice Hockey

BUFFALO, N.Y. (December 8, 2018) – A three-goal first-period hole proved to be too much for the Franklin Pierce University women’s ice hockey team to overcome on Saturday afternoon at Buffalo State Ice Arena. The Ravens came up with one in the second and one in the third, but it would not be enough, as host Buffalo State salvaged a weekend split by dealing Franklin Pierce a 3-2 loss in non-conference play.

Women’s Ice Hockey Breezes Past Buffalo State, 5-2

Women's Ice Hockey

BUFFALO, N.Y. (December 7, 2018) – A four-goal second period proved to be more than enough for the Franklin Pierce University women’s ice hockey team on Friday afternoon, as the Ravens opened up a 5-0 lead and ultimately cruised to a 5-2 win on the road at Buffalo State. Sophomore forward Ann Margaret DiSciscio (Litchfield, N.H.) scored twice – for her first multiple-goal as a Raven – and added an assist to match her career high with three points, in the non-conference win at Buffalo State Ice Arena.

Women's Hockey's Massaro Named NEWHA Player of the Week

Women's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (December 5, 2018) -- Sophomore forward Marissa Massaro (Brockton, Mass.) of the Franklin Pierce University women's ice hockey team has been named New England Women's Hockey Alliance Player of the Week, for the week ending on Dec. 2, as announced on Tuesday night by the league office.

Load More

Around Athletics

Ravens in the Community: Student-Athletes Volunteer at Villi Poni Farm

RINDGE, N.H. (December 21, 2018) -- Earlier this holiday season, student-athletes from several Franklin Pierce University teams took time out of their schedule to do some volunteer work at the Villi Poni Farm, which is part of the Newfoundland Pony Sanctuary, located in Jaffrey, N.H.

Ruben Resendes Named as Franklin Pierce Men’s Soccer Coach

Men's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December 17, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Ruben Resendes has been named as the 11th head coach of the University’s men’s soccer program. The former Southern New Hampshire University standout will return to the Northeast-10 Conference to take on his second collegiate head coaching job, and his first at the Division II level.

Russell Gaskamp Tabbed to Lead Franklin Pierce Football Program

RINDGE, N.H. (December 14, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Russell Gaskamp has been named as the next head coach of the University’s football program. Gaskamp will be the program’s third coach overall and will be the first to coach the team at the Division II level, as the Ravens join the Northeast-10 Conference in the fall of 2019. He will replace Rashad Watson, who announced his resignation earlier this week.

Women’s Track & Field Earns First-Ever Top-25 National Ranking at No. 24

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (December 12, 2018) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University women’s track & field team has been nationally ranked inside the top 25 by the United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association, as announced by the USTFCCCA on Tuesday. The Ravens earned the No. 24 spot in the coaches association’s preseason rankings.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sat Jan 19
7:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
Fri Feb 01
7:30 PM
Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 02
5:00 PM
Sacred Heart
View Full Schedule
Results
Fri Jan 04
Final
SUNY Potsdam W, 4-2
Sat Jan 05
Final
SUNY Potsdam W, 6-1
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Suffolk W, 2-0
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) W, 4-2
Fri Jan 18
Final
Saint Anselm L, 3-1
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors