Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 12-5
@ Torne Valley Sports Complex
Sat Mar 16
Final
Saint Rose L, 11-7
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Molloy L, 13-9
Sat Mar 23
Final
Adelphi L, 10-5
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Assumption W, 12-11
Fri Mar 29
Final
at American International W, 16-10
Wed Apr 03
Final
Merrimack L, 17-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
Saint Anselm W, 9-7
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 14-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Le Moyne L, 23-2
Wed Apr 17
Final
Saint Michael's L, 8-4
Sat Apr 20
Final - 3OT
Bentley L, 9-8
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Pace W, 12-10
Tue Mar 04
Final
at Merrimack L, 13-2
Sat Mar 08
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 17-5
Tue Mar 11
Final
Post W, 11-5
Rescheduled from March 12
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Saint Rose W, 10-3
Sat Mar 22
Final
at Adelphi L, 16-6
Tue Mar 25
Final
Assumption W, 11-5
Sat Mar 29
Final
American International W, 11-9
Sat Apr 05
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 12-9
Wed Apr 09
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 7-4
Sat Apr 12
Final
Le Moyne L, 15-6
Wed Apr 16
Final - OT
at Saint Michael's W, 9-8
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Bentley L, 6-3
Fri Apr 25
Final
Pace L, 12-11
Sun Mar 01
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 16-3
Note site change
Sat Mar 07
Final
Notre Dame de Namur W, 19-6
Wed Mar 11
Final
at Post W, 13-7
Fri Mar 13
Final
Bentley W, 9-7
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Le Moyne L, 15-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Assumption W, 9-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
Merrimack L, 15-10
Sat Mar 28
Final
at Pace W, 8-7
Ossining HS (29 S. Highland Ave. -- Ossining, NY 10562)
Wed Apr 01
Final
at American International W, 12-4
Sat Apr 04
Final
Saint Rose W, 7-6
Tue Apr 07
Final
Saint Michael's W, 15-7
Tue Apr 14
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 12-11
.
Sat Apr 18
Final
Saint Anselm W, 14-11
Sat Apr 25
Final
Adelphi L, 14-5
Tue Apr 28
Final
Assumption W, 9-5
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri May 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 12-8
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinal
Sat Mar 05
Final
Post L, 15-11
Sat Mar 12
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 10-9
Wed Mar 16
Final
at Georgian Court University W, 16-5
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Bentley L, 11-8
Sat Mar 26
Final
American International W, 16-5
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 11-9
Sat Apr 02
Final
Le Moyne L, 10-5
Wed Apr 06
Final
Assumption W, 11-9
Sat Apr 09
Final
at Adelphi L, 19-11
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Merrimack L, 19-7
Sat Apr 16
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 14-13
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Saint Rose W, 13-10
Sat Apr 30
Final
Pace L, 17-8
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Post W, 12-5
Tue Mar 07
Final
Georgian Court University W, 14-8
Sat Mar 18
Final
Bentley L, 13-5
Fri Mar 24
Final
at American International W, 16-2
Tue Mar 28
Final
Saint Anselm L, 16-5
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 10-4
Wed Apr 05
Final
at Assumption L, 12-7
Sat Apr 08
Final
Adelphi L, 16-10
Tue Apr 11
Final
Merrimack L, 20-8
Sat Apr 15
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire L, 15-14
Gold Rush
Wed Apr 19
Final
Saint Michael's W, 11-7
Sat Apr 22
Final
Saint Rose L, 9-8
Senior Day
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Pace L, 18-8
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Southern Me.
Scrimmage
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 13-6
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 7-4
Sun Mar 18
Final
American International W, 16-7
Rescheduled from 3/14
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan W, 13-10
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 17-11
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Bentley L, 13-10
Tue Apr 03
Final
Le Moyne L, 18-6
Sat Apr 07
Final
Assumption L, 12-7
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Merrimack L, 14-6
Sat Apr 14
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 12-10
Senior Day
Tue Apr 17
Final
Pace L, 11-5
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Saint Rose L, 10-8
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Adelphi L, 17-9
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
at Post
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 16
TBA
at American International
Thu Mar 21
3:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Saint Michael's
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Bentley
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
at Le Moyne
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Assumption
Wed Apr 10
3:30 PM
Merrimack
Fri Apr 12
7:00 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Tue Apr 16
TBA
at Pace
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
Adelphi
View Full Schedule

More News

Men’s Lacrosse Storms Past SNHU in Fourth Quarter for 12-10 Win on Senior Day

Men's Lacrosse

RINDGE, N.H. (April 14, 2018) – A strong fourth quarter erased the tribulations of the third quarter on Saturday for the Franklin Pierce University men’s lacrosse team, which celebrated Senior Day before the game. Trailing 10-8 after a 7-4 halftime lead had evaporated, the Ravens pumped home the final four goals of the contest at Sodexo Field to storm to a 12-10 win over visiting Southern New Hampshire in Northeast-10 Conference play. Freshman midfielder Nevin Kriger (Burlington, Mass.) scored four times, including the game-winner, while senior midfielder Sean Delea (Hampstead, N.H.) added four points of his own on three goals and an assist, to lead the way for the Ravens.

Carney Records 100th Career Point, Assumption Stifles Franklin Pierce in Second Half

Men's Lacrosse

Franklin Pierce University men’s lacrosse senior attack Jack Carney (Dunbarton, N.H.) became the sixth member of the programs 100-point club as the Ravens were undone by Assumption College’s second-half scoring blitz in a 12-7 setback during Northeast-10 Conference play at Sodexo Field Saturday. With the win, the Greyhounds race out to 6-2, 4-2 NE10 while the Ravens fall to 4-4, 2-4 NE10.

Ravens Score Early, #1 Le Moyne Pulls Away In Second Quarter

Men's Lacrosse

The no. 1 nationally-ranked Le Moyne College men’s lacrosse team strolled into Rindge and left Sodexo Field with an 18-6 Northeast-10 Conference win against Franklin Pierce University Tuesday afternoon in a contest played during a light snow. The Dolphins remain unblemished at 9-0, 5-0 NE10 while the Ravens drop to 4-3 overall and 2-3 NE10.

Load More

Around Athletics

Ruben Resendes Named as Franklin Pierce Men’s Soccer Coach

Men's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December 17, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Ruben Resendes has been named as the 11th head coach of the University’s men’s soccer program. The former Southern New Hampshire University standout will return to the Northeast-10 Conference to take on his second collegiate head coaching job, and his first at the Division II level.

Russell Gaskamp Tabbed to Lead Franklin Pierce Football Program

RINDGE, N.H. (December 14, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Russell Gaskamp has been named as the next head coach of the University’s football program. Gaskamp will be the program’s third coach overall and will be the first to coach the team at the Division II level, as the Ravens join the Northeast-10 Conference in the fall of 2019. He will replace Rashad Watson, who announced his resignation earlier this week.

Women’s Track & Field Earns First-Ever Top-25 National Ranking at No. 24

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (December 12, 2018) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University women’s track & field team has been nationally ranked inside the top 25 by the United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association, as announced by the USTFCCCA on Tuesday. The Ravens earned the No. 24 spot in the coaches association’s preseason rankings.

Women’s Soccer’s Turmo Named to CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team

Women's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December, 2018) – Senior back Marta Turmo (Barcelona, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University women’s soccer team has been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team, as announced on Wednesday by CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America).

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
at Post
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 16
TBA
at American International
Thu Mar 21
3:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Wed Mar 27
3:30 PM
Saint Michael's
View Full Schedule
Results
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Merrimack L, 14-6
Sat Apr 14
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 12-10
Senior Day
Tue Apr 17
Final
Pace L, 11-5
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Saint Rose L, 10-8
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Adelphi L, 17-9
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors