Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Fri Nov 09
Final
LIU Post W, 81-70
SNHU Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 78-60
@ Southern New Hampshire SNHU Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Wed Nov 14
Final
Merrimack W, 86-69
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Stonehill W, 85-73
Wed Nov 28
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 83-73
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 87-75
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Bentley W, 61-60
Sat Dec 08
Final
Massachusetts Lowell W, 73-68
Wed Jan 02
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 66-60
@ Orangeburg, N.Y. Dominican Holiday Tournament
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 67-63
Sun Jan 06
Final
Saint Michael's W, 70-68
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 68-65
Sat Jan 12
Final
Le Moyne W, 91-71
Tue Jan 15
Final
New Haven L, 53-50
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Adelphi W, 67-51
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Assumption W, 79-59
Sat Jan 26
Final
Pace L, 65-62
Tue Jan 29
Final
American International W, 70-61
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Saint Rose W, 78-65
Wed Feb 06
Final
Stonehill W, 73-53
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 69-60
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 61-57
Sat Feb 16
Final
Saint Anselm W, 75-66
Wed Feb 20
Final
Bentley L, 66-60
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Massachusetts Lowell W, 94-85
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Merrimack L, 69-62
Sun Mar 03
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 85-80
Northeast-10 Championship Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 71-68
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Sat Mar 09
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 85-74
Northeast-10 Championship - Final
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 90-78
@ Southern New Hampshire University (Manchester, N.H.) NCAA Division II East Regional - Quarterfinals
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. New Haven W, 80-63
@ Manchester, N.H. NCAA Division II Tournament East Regional Semifinals (2nd Round)
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 57-52
@ SNHU-Manchester, NH NCAA Division II East Regional Final
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Metro St. L, 78-65
@ Louisville, Ky. NCAA Elite 8 Tournament - Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Mansfield W, 74-71
Sun Nov 10
Final
at District of Columbia W, 105-86
Wed Nov 13
Final
Lesley W, 86-51
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 102-82
@ Saint Michael's Tip-Off Tournament (Colchester, Vt.)
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Molloy W, 85-72
@ Saint Michael's Tip-Off Tournament (Colchester, Vt.)
Wed Nov 20
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 68-66
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Merrimack W, 111-80
Tue Nov 26
Final
Stonehill W, 75-61
Sun Dec 01
Final
at Assumption W, 89-69
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 77-63
Sat Dec 07
Final
Saint Anselm W, 77-73
Tue Dec 10
Final
Bentley W, 93-84
Wed Jan 08
Final
at American International L, 68-65
Sat Jan 11
Final
Saint Rose W, 85-83
Sat Jan 18
Final
at New Haven W, 69-68
Wed Jan 22
Final - OT
at Pace W, 77-76
Sat Jan 25
Final
Southern Connecticut State L, 106-95
Wed Jan 29
Final
Adelphi W, 65-54
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Le Moyne W, 72-67
Thu Feb 06
Final
Saint Michael's L, 106-91
Sat Feb 08
Final
Assumption W, 74-70
Tue Feb 11
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 76-75
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 90-85
Wed Feb 19
Final
at Stonehill W, 76-73
Sat Feb 22
Final
Merrimack W, 77-69
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Bentley L, 80-66
Sun Mar 02
Final
Le Moyne L, 73-59
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 15
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. W, 66-65
@ Moore Field House (New Haven, Conn.) NCAA Tournament First Round
Sun Mar 16
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 79-77
Sat Nov 15
Final
at LIU Post W, 71-62
LIU Post Tip-Off Tournament
Sun Nov 16
Final
vs. NYIT W, 84-74
@ LIU Post (Brookville, N.Y.) LIU Post Tip-Off Tournament
Mon Nov 17
Final
at St. John's (N.Y.) L, 94-81
NIT Season Tip-Off
Thu Nov 20
Final
at Minnesota L, 109-57
NIT Season Tip-Off
Sun Nov 23
Final
Merrimack W, 76-71
Tue Nov 25
Final
at Stonehill W, 77-76
Sun Nov 30
Final
Mansfield W, 94-81
Wed Dec 03
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 74-72
Sat Dec 06
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 91-88
Mon Dec 08
Final
at Nyack W, 97-61
Sun Dec 21
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 88-72
Wed Dec 31
Final
at Bentley L, 84-68
Sat Jan 03
Final - OT
Assumption W, 68-66
Wed Jan 07
Final
Saint Michael's W, 90-56
Sat Jan 10
Final
at Saint Rose W, 72-62
Sat Jan 17
Final
New Haven L, 69-62
Wed Jan 21
Final
Pace W, 78-65
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 84-75
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Adelphi W, 75-62
Note date change
Sat Jan 31
Final
Le Moyne L, 70-69
Wed Feb 04
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 76-64
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Assumption W, 67-64
Tue Feb 10
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 75-68
Thu Feb 12
Final - OT
American International L, 76-70
Sat Feb 14
Final
Saint Anselm W, 84-72
Wed Feb 18
Final - OT
Stonehill L, 65-63
Sat Feb 21
Final
at Merrimack L, 68-65
Tue Feb 24
Final
Bentley W, 85-84
Sat Nov 14
Final - OT
at Philadelphia Univ. L, 80-75
Sun Nov 15
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 83-73
Wed Nov 18
Final
Saint Michael's W, 77-74
Tue Nov 24
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 80-70
Wed Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 75-54
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Assumption W, 84-72
Wed Dec 09
Final
at Bentley L, 92-77
change of time
Sat Dec 12
Final
Merrimack W, 86-76
Thu Dec 17
Final
at LIU Post L, 72-60
Sun Dec 20
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 87-74
Sat Jan 02
Final
vs. Felician W, 81-63
@ Orangeburg, N.Y. (Dominican College) James Clancy Memorial Tournament
Sun Jan 03
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 80-74
James Clancy Memorial Tournament
Wed Jan 06
Final
Adelphi L, 62-58
Wed Jan 13
Final
at American International L, 88-86
Sat Jan 16
Final
Saint Rose W, 71-61
Wed Jan 20
Final
at New Haven L, 67-51
Sat Jan 23
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 81-79
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Pace W, 88-75
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Le Moyne W, 66-63
Wed Feb 03
Final
Saint Anselm W, 79-76
Sat Feb 06
Final
Stonehill L, 81-79
Tue Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 90-74
Sat Feb 13
Final
Bentley W, 92-82
Wed Feb 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 89-75
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Merrimack L, 69-66
Tue Feb 23
Final
Assumption W, 78-66
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Le Moyne W, 73-69
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Sun Feb 28
Final
at Bentley L, 86-71
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 93-74
@ at Philadelphia Univ. (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sun Nov 13
Final
at Philadelphia Univ. L, 65-55
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 90-76
Sat Nov 19
Final
Bentley L, 94-68
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 84-79
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Felician L, 85-79
Wed Nov 30
Final
Stonehill W, 70-66
Sat Dec 03
Final
Assumption W, 84-61
Tue Dec 06
Final
at Merrimack W, 86-79
Sat Dec 10
Final
Saint Anselm W, 76-71
Sun Dec 18
Final
at Bloomfield L, 95-76
Mon Dec 19
Final
at Georgian Court University W, 89-63
Sat Dec 31
Final
LIU Post W, 86-78
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Adelphi W, 101-79
Wed Jan 11
Final
American International W, 105-95
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Saint Rose L, 87-67
Wed Jan 18
Final
New Haven L, 61-60
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 86-82
Wed Jan 25
Final
Pace L, 68-67
Sat Jan 28
Final
Le Moyne L, 69-57
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 110-81
Sat Feb 04
Final - OT
at Stonehill W, 102-97
Wed Feb 08
Final
Saint Michael's W, 86-74
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Bentley W, 88-84
Wed Feb 15
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 94-92
Sat Feb 18
Final
Merrimack W, 81-69
Senior Day
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Assumption W, 70-65
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Saint Rose L, 93-80
NE10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 78-61
@ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.)
Sun Nov 12
Final
vs. District of Columbia W, 91-56
@ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.)
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 95-76
Sat Nov 18
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 77-73
Tue Nov 21
Final
Saint Michael's W, 87-73
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Bentley L, 105-69
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 82-78
Tue Dec 05
Final
Merrimack L, 60-59
Sun Dec 10
Final
at Assumption W, 76-65
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs. Bloomfield W, 85-80
@ AIC Holiday Classic -- Springfield, Mass.
Sun Dec 17
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 77-76
@ Springfield, MA
Wed Jan 03
Final - 2OT
Philadelphia Univ. W, 90-88
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Le Moyne L, 79-67
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Pace W, 86-79
Sat Jan 13
Final
Saint Rose L, 67-57
Wed Jan 17
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 89-81
Sat Jan 20
Final
Adelphi W, 80-72
Tue Jan 23
Final
at New Haven L, 74-63
Sat Jan 27
Final
at American International L, 86-83
Wed Jan 31
Final
Saint Anselm W, 93-88
Sat Feb 03
Final - OT
at Saint Michael's W, 92-91
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Merrimack W, 92-74
Sat Feb 10
Final
Stonehill L, 84-78
Wed Feb 14
Final
Assumption W, 80-62
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 96-66
TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Tue Feb 20
Final
Bentley L, 97-82
Senior Night
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 94-67
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) SNHU Tournament
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. NYIT W, 91-82
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) SNHU Tournament
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Caldwell L, 95-91
Sat Nov 17
Final
at LIU Post W, 100-58
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 99-92
Wed Nov 28
Final
Bentley L, 93-79
Sat Dec 01
Final
Stonehill L, 81-75
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Merrimack W, 86-83
Sat Dec 08
Final
Saint Rose W, 94-71
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 82-75
Tue Dec 18
7:30 PM
Assumption
Sun Dec 30
3:30 PM
Saint Anselm
Wed Jan 02
3:00 PM
at Cheyney
Tue Jan 08
3:00 PM
at Roberts Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Le Moyne
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Pace
Sat Jan 19
3:30 PM
at Saint Rose
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Sat Jan 26
3:30 PM
at Adelphi
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
New Haven
Sat Feb 02
3:30 PM
American International
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM
at Saint Anselm
Sat Feb 09
3:30 PM
Saint Michael's
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM
Merrimack
Sat Feb 16
3:30 PM
at Stonehill
Wed Feb 20
7:30 PM
at Assumption
Sat Feb 23
3:30 PM
Southern New Hampshire
Tue Feb 26
7:30 PM
at Bentley
View Full Schedule

More News

Raven Freshmen Duo, Three-Point Attack Crucial in Non-Conference Win

Men's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University men’s basketball freshman guard Brandon Kolek (Cumberland, R.I.) came off the bench and exploded for 16 points and nine rebounds leading the Ravens to a 100-58 victory against non-conference opponent Long Island University – Post Saturday afternoon. With the win, the Ravens even up their record to 2-2 in the early going while the Pioneers fall to 0-2.

Ravens Come Up Short in Non-Conference Battle Against Caldwell

Men's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University men’s basketball sophomore guard Sean Fasoyiro (Houston, Texas) poured in a career-high 15 points, but Caldwell University hung on for a four-point, 95-91 victory in non-conference action Wednesday evening at the Newman Center. The win sends the Cougars to 2-1 overall and the Ravens drop to 1-2 with the setback.

Moore Captures NE10 Rookie of the Week Honor

Men's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University men’s basketball freshman guard Isaiah Moore (Temple Hills, Md.) has been named the Northeast-10 Conference Rookie of the Week Monday afternoon by the league offices.

Media Monday: Jeffrey Arthur Previews Men's Basketball Season

Men's Basketball

Men's basketball opened its campaign over the weekend with a split in two games at a season-opening tournament hosted by SNHU. On Media Monday, our Bryce Johnson caught up with graduate student Jeremy Arthur to discuss the team's expectations for the year, life as a transfer student, and... his love of expressing himself through music.

Load More

Around Athletics

Ruben Resendes Named as Franklin Pierce Men’s Soccer Coach

Men's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December 17, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Ruben Resendes has been named as the 11th head coach of the University’s men’s soccer program. The former Southern New Hampshire University standout will return to the Northeast-10 Conference to take on his second collegiate head coaching job, and his first at the Division II level.

Russell Gaskamp Tabbed to Lead Franklin Pierce Football Program

RINDGE, N.H. (December 14, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Russell Gaskamp has been named as the next head coach of the University’s football program. Gaskamp will be the program’s third coach overall and will be the first to coach the team at the Division II level, as the Ravens join the Northeast-10 Conference in the fall of 2019. He will replace Rashad Watson, who announced his resignation earlier this week.

Women’s Track & Field Earns First-Ever Top-25 National Ranking at No. 24

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (December 12, 2018) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University women’s track & field team has been nationally ranked inside the top 25 by the United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association, as announced by the USTFCCCA on Tuesday. The Ravens earned the No. 24 spot in the coaches association’s preseason rankings.

Women’s Soccer’s Turmo Named to CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team

Women's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December, 2018) – Senior back Marta Turmo (Barcelona, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University women’s soccer team has been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team, as announced on Wednesday by CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America).

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Tue Dec 18
7:30 PM
Assumption
Sun Dec 30
3:30 PM
Saint Anselm
Wed Jan 02
3:00 PM
at Cheyney
Tue Jan 08
3:00 PM
at Roberts Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
Le Moyne
View Full Schedule
Results
Wed Nov 28
Final
Bentley L, 93-79
Sat Dec 01
Final
Stonehill L, 81-75
Wed Dec 05
Final
at Merrimack W, 86-83
Sat Dec 08
Final
Saint Rose W, 94-71
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 82-75
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors