Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Millersville, Pa. (Millersville Univ.) Marauder Clash (25-18, 25-14, 25-23)
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Millsersville, Pa. (Millersville Univ.) Marauder Clash (20-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-17)
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Millersville W, 3-1
Marauder Clash (25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-19)
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Post W, 3-0
(25-20, 25-11, 26-24)
Sat Sep 21
Final
New Haven L, 3-1
(25-19, 26-28, 19-25, 22-25)
Tue Sep 24
Final
at American International L, 3-0
(23-25, 20-25, 22-25)
Sat Sep 28
Final
Bridgeport W, 3-2
(25-16, 25-20, 19-25, 16-25, 15-9)
Wed Oct 02
Final
Bentley L, 3-1
(27-25, 14-25, 14-25, 22-25)
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 3-2
Fri Oct 11
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Fri Oct 18
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Oct 22
Final
Merrimack W, 3-2
Sat Oct 26
Final
Assumption W, 3-0
Tue Oct 29
Final
Saint Anselm W, 3-0
Fri Nov 01
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Fri Nov 08
Final
Le Moyne W, 3-1
Sat Nov 09
Final
Saint Rose W, 3-2
Tue Nov 12
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 3-1
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 3-1
Tue Nov 19
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship (Quarterfinal)
Thu Dec 05
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 3-0
@ Bridgeport, Conn. (Univ. of Bridgeport) NCAA Championship East Regional (Quarterfinal)
Sat Sep 06
Final
vs. Mercy W, 3-1
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Lions Invitational
Sat Sep 06
Final
at Georgian Court University L, 3-1
GCU Lions Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Lions Invitational
Sun Sep 07
Final
vs. Caldwell L, 3-0
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Lions Invitational
Fri Sep 12
Final
at Bridgeport L, 3-0
Sat Sep 13
Final
at New Haven L, 3-1
Sat Sep 13
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 3-2
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven)
Fri Sep 19
Final
at American International W, 3-2
AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Nyack W, 3-0
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sat Sep 20
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-2
@ Springfield, Mass. (American International College) AIC Yellow Jacket Invitational
Fri Sep 26
Final
Bentley W, 3-0
Tue Sep 30
Final
Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Oct 03
Final
NYIT W, 3-2
Sat Oct 04
Final
LIU Post W, 3-0
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Fri Oct 10
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
Stonehill W, 3-1
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-0
Sat Oct 18
Final
at Assumption W, 3-2
Tue Oct 21
Final
American International W, 3-0
Fri Oct 24
Final
Adelphi L, 3-0
Sat Oct 25
Final
Pace W, 3-0
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-1
Sat Nov 01
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
Fri Nov 07
Final
Dowling L, 3-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 3-0
Tue Nov 11
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Southern Nazarene W, 3-1
@ Austin, Texas (St. Edward's Univ.) Hilltopper Classic
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Missouri S&T L, 3-1
@ Austin, Texas (St. Edward's Univ.) Hilltopper Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Southwestern Oklahoma State L, 3-1
@ Austin, Texas (St. Edward's Univ.) Hilltopper Classic
Sat Sep 05
Final
at St. Edward's L, 3-1
Hilltopper Classic
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 11
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-2
Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 3-2
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 18
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-1
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Brookville, N.Y. (LIU Post)
Tue Sep 22
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 3-0
Sat Sep 26
Final
New Haven W, 3-1
Sat Oct 03
Final
at Bentley W, 3-1
Tue Oct 13
Final
at American International L, 3-1
Thu Oct 15
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Oct 20
Final
Merrimack W, 3-0
Fri Oct 23
Final
Saint Rose W, 3-2
Sat Oct 24
Final
Le Moyne W, 3-1
Tue Oct 27
Final
Saint Anselm W, 3-0
Fri Oct 30
Final
at Dowling L, 3-0
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 3-2
Tue Nov 03
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-1
Fri Nov 06
Final
Bridgeport L, 3-1
Sat Nov 07
Final
Assumption W, 3-2
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Sat Nov 14
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Tue Nov 17
Final
New Haven L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Thu Dec 03
Final
vs. Dowling L, 3-0
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Minnesota State, Mankato L, 3-0
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Tampa L, 3-0
Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Pittsburgh Johnstown L, 3-0
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Henderson State L, 3-0
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa) Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Bloomfield L, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 3-1
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 3-0
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 16
Final
NYIT L, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
LIU Post W, 3-0
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Bridgeport L, 3-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Fri Oct 14
Final
Daemen L, 3-2
Sat Oct 15
Final
Stonehill L, 3-0
Tue Oct 18
Final
at Merrimack W, 3-0
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-2
Tue Oct 25
Final
Bentley W, 3-1
Thu Oct 27
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Assumption W, 3-0
Tue Nov 08
Final
American International L, 3-1
Fri Nov 11
Final
Adelphi W, 3-1
Sat Nov 12
Final
Pace W, 3-1
Senior Day
Tue Nov 15
Final
at New Haven L, 3-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri Sep 01
Final
at West Chester L, 3-0
Ramfest 2017
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Bowie State W, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2017
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 3-1
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2017
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Millersville L, 3-0
@ West Chester, Pa. Ramfest 2017
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Holy Family L, 3-0
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Philadelphia Univ. L, 3-1
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill L, 3-2
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.) Wildcat Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
Wildcat Invitational
Fri Sep 15
Final
Bridgeport L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
Merrimack W, 3-1
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Bentley L, 3-0
Fri Sep 22
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 3-0
Tue Oct 10
Final
at American International L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
New Haven L, 3-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Pace L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Fri Oct 27
7:00 PM
Assumption
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Fri Nov 10
7:00 PM
Le Moyne
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

More News

Media Monday: Runge Discusses Career Milestone and Big Win

Women's Volleyball

Volleyball senior setter Hannah Runge had a big weekend, as she recorded her 3000th career assist while helping the Ravens to a big road win at Stonehill. On Monday, our Matt Janik talked with Runge about last week's accomplishments, took a look ahead to this week's rivalry match-up and discussed her talent for juggling.

Runge Records 3,000 Assists as Ravens Sweep Skyhawks in Conference Duel

Women's Volleyball

Sophomore outside hitter Danielle Varricchio (Boynton Beach, Fla.) recorded a team-best 10 kills and 20 digs as the Franklin Pierce University volleyball team defeated Northeast-10 Conference opponent Stonehill College 3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-22) Saturday afternoon at the Merket Gymnasium. With the win, the Ravens snap a three game losing skid and improve to 4-10 overall and 2-1 in league play while the Skyhawks tumble to 4-9, 1-2 NE10.

Volleyball Concludes Non-Conference Slate With Loss to LIU Post

Women's Volleyball

The Franklin Pierce University volleyball team ended their non-conference schedule Saturday afternoon with a 3-0 (15-25, 16-25, 15-25) loss to Long Island University – Post. With the victory, the Pioneers improve to 11-3 overall while the Crimson and Grey fall to 3-10 on the campaign.

Ravens Suffer Non-Conference Defeat to NYIT Friday Night

Women's Volleyball

The Franklin Pierce University volleyball team left Rindge on Friday night as they headed to the New York Institute of Technology (NYIT) and Recreation Hall for a non-conference showdown with the Bears. The Ravens suffered a 3-0 (18-25, 15-25, 19-25) sweep at the hands of the host Bears as NYIT improved to 11-2 on the campaign with the victory while the Ravens fell to 3-9 overall.

Load More

Around Athletics

Media Monday: Cook on Win at Adelphi, Remainder of Season

Women's Soccer

Women's soccer scored a big win on Saturday, with a 1-0 triumph at No. 6 nationally ranked Adelphi. On Monday, our Tyler Aragao sat down with senior goalkeeper Casey Cook to discuss the victory and take a look ahead at the rest of the season, as the team searches for an NCAA berth. Cook also challenged her own coach's dance supremacy.

Media Monday: Fazzino on Building the Swimming Program

Ravens swimming is four meets deep into its first season of competition. On Monday, our Matt Janik sat down with head coach Brian Fazzino to discuss building a program and culture from scratch, the team's performance thus far, and coach's inner band geek.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Fri Oct 27
7:00 PM
Assumption
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
at Southern Connecticut State
Fri Nov 10
7:00 PM
Le Moyne
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Results
Tue Oct 10
Final
at American International L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
New Haven L, 3-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Pace L, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-1
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons