Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 9-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Bentley L, 8-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
Stonehill L, 7-2
Sun Sep 29
Final
Saint Michael's W, 6-3
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 9-0
Sat Mar 08
Final
Merrimack L, 9-0
Tue Mar 11
Final
vs. Nichols L, 9-0
@ Pomfret, Conn. (Pomfret School)
Wed Apr 02
Final
Saint Anselm W, 9-0
Sun Apr 06
Final
Assumption L, 5-4
Wed Apr 16
Final
at American International W, 5-4
Sat Apr 19
Final
Adelphi L, 9-0
Fri Sep 12
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 7-2
Sat Sep 13
Final
Adelphi L, 9-0
Sun Sep 21
Final
at Le Moyne L, 5-1
Tue Sep 30
Final
at Stonehill L, 9-0
Fri Oct 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 9-0
Sun Oct 19
Final
at Hartford L, 7-0
Wed Apr 01
Final
Merrimack L, 9-0
Fri Apr 03
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 5-4
Thu Apr 09
Final
American International W, 9-0
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Bentley L, 9-0
Thu Apr 16
Final
Assumption L, 9-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 6-3
Sat Sep 12
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 9-0
Sat Sep 19
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Philadelphia
Sun Sep 20
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Philadelphia
Thu Sep 24
Final
Stonehill L, 7-2
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Adelphi L, 9-0
Mon Oct 12
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 5-4
@ Regis College - Weston, Mass. Regis Invitational
Mon Oct 12
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-4
@ Regis College - Weston, Mass. Regis Invitational
Fri Oct 16
Final
Bentley L, 9-0
Sun Mar 13
Final
vs. Colorado Col. L, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 14
Final
vs. Onondaga CC W, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 14
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 9-0
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 15
Final
vs. Western New England W, 5-4
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 17
Final
vs. Illinois Wesleyan W, 6-3
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Eckerd College L, 9-0
Sat Mar 26
Final
at American International W, 8-1
Thu Mar 31
Final
at Post L, 9-0
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. Assumption L, 7-2
@ Paxton Indoor Courts
Sat Apr 09
Final
Le Moyne L, 8-1
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Rescheduled from 4/6
Sun Apr 17
Final
at Hartford L, 4-3
Mon Apr 18
Final
Saint Anselm W, 6-3
Postponed from 4/12.
Tue Apr 19
Final
at Merrimack L, 9-0
Sat Apr 23
Final
Saint Michael's W, 8-1
Sun Sep 04
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 5-4
Fri Sep 16
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 7-2
Fri Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Sat Oct 01
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Sun Oct 02
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Mon Oct 03
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Sun Oct 09
Final
at Colby L, 7-2
Mon Oct 10
Final
at Colby-Sawyer College L, 5-4
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Nichols L, 7-2
Tue Mar 14
Final
at Warner L, 8-1
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Eckerd College L, 9-0
Thu Mar 16
Final
at Eastern Florida State L, 8-1
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Bentley L, 8-1
Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass.
Wed Mar 29
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 9-0
Thu Mar 30
Final
Assumption L, 5-4
Originally scheduled 3/25/17
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 7-2
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-4
Sat Apr 08
Final
Merrimack W, 5-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
Adelphi L, 5-4
Fri Apr 14
Final
at Le Moyne L, 9-0
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 6-3
Fri Sep 22
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
Sat Sep 23
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
Sun Sep 24
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
Tue Sep 26
Final
Gordon W, 9-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
at NYIT L, 7-2
Thu Oct 12
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 8-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
Emerson W, 9-0
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) L, 9-0
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 8-1
Sat Mar 03
Final
Saint Michael's W, 9-0
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Sat Mar 17
Final
Stonehill W, 7-2
Mon Mar 19
Final
at Eckerd College L, 8-1
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 7-1
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Warner L, 8-1
Sun Mar 25
Final
Le Moyne L, 7-2
Fri Mar 30
Final
Daemen W, 6-1
Date and time change
Sat Mar 31
Final
Roberts Wesleyan W, 6-3
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Merrimack L, 8-1
@ Bass River Tennis Club (Beverly, Mass.)
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Adelphi L, 5-4
Sat Apr 07
Final
Bentley W, 5-4
Mon Apr 09
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 9-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Assumption W, 7-2
Tue Apr 17
Final
vs. Bentley L, 5-1
@ Beverly, Mass. (Bass River Tennis Club) Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
View Full Schedule

More News

Men’s Tennis Falls at SNHU, 9-0

Men's Tennis

MANCHESTER, N.H. (April 9, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University men’s tennis team was defeated on the road on Monday afternoon, 9-0, at Southern New Hampshire in Northeast-10 Conference play.

Men’s Tennis Battles Past Bentley, 5-4

Men's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (April 7, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University men’s tennis team moved back above .500 in Northeast-10 Conference play on Saturday afternoon by narrowly edging past Bentley at home in a hotly-contested match, 5-4.

Men’s Tennis Edged at Adelphi, 5-4

Men's Tennis

GARDEN CITY, N.Y. (April 5, 2018) -- In a back-and-forth affair on Thursday afternoon, the Franklin Pierce University men’s tennis team was narrowly defeated on the road, 5-4, at Adelphi in Northeast-10 Conference play.

Men’s Tennis Upended at Merrimack

Men's Tennis

The Franklin Pierce University men’s tennis program suffered an 8-1 setback to Northeast-10 Conference opponent Merrimack College Tuesday at the Bass River Tennis Club. The victory sends the Warriors to 10-7 overall and 5-0 NE10 while the Crimson and Grey even up their overall mark at 8-8 and drop to 3-2 in league play.

Load More

Around Athletics

Kauffman Joins USA Baseball Women’s National Team Coaching Staff

Baseball

RINDGE, N.H (June 14, 2018) – Assistant coach and alum Cody Kauffman ’12 of the Franklin Pierce University baseball team has been selected to join the coaching staff of the USA Baseball Women’s National Team this summer, as announced earlier this spring by USA Baseball. Kauffman and the rest of the staff have already begun to build the team, and will then prepare the squad for World Baseball Softball Confederation (WBSC) Women’s Baseball World Cup in August.

McGuckin Lands on NE10 Academic All-Conference Team

RINDGE, N.H. (June 11, 2018) – Senior Tom McGuckin (Clayton, N.J.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has earned Northeast-10 Academic All-Conference honors for the winter season, as announced earlier this spring by the Conference office. He was among 67 student-athletes across seven sports honored by the NE10.

Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field’s Gradijan, Holmes Earn CoSIDA Academic All-District Honors

Men's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (June 5, 2018) – Senior Martin Gradijan (Lebanon, N.H.) and graduate student Jon Holmes (Albany, N.Y.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s cross country and track & field teams have been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District I First Team, as announced late last week by CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America). As a result of the selection, Gradijan advances to the Academic All-America ballot.

Baseball’s Amendola Earns Academic All-District Honors from CoSIDA

Baseball

RINDGE, N.H. (June 1, 2018) – Senior right-hander John Amendola (Wallingford, Conn.) of the Franklin Pierce University baseball team has been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District I First Team, as announced earlier this spring by CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America). As a result of the selection, Amendola advances to the Academic All-America ballot.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
No events to show.
Results
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Adelphi L, 5-4
Sat Apr 07
Final
Bentley W, 5-4
Mon Apr 09
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 9-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Assumption W, 7-2
Tue Apr 17
Final
vs. Bentley L, 5-1
@ Beverly, Mass. (Bass River Tennis Club) Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons