Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 07
Final
Dowling W, 6-1
Wed Sep 11
Final
Bentley L, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
Assumption L, 6-1
Tue Sep 17
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Overtime
Thu Sep 19
Final
Saint Michael's L, 6-4
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-1
Fri Sep 27
Final
LIU Post L, 4-0
Tue Oct 01
Final
Merrimack L, 4-2
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Adelphi L, 5-2
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 4-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
American International L, 3-2
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Bentley L, 2-1
Thu Oct 17
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 4-3
Wed Oct 23
Final
Stonehill L, 6-1
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Assumption L, 4-2
Tue Oct 29
Final
Saint Anselm L, 3-1
Thu Oct 31
Final
at Mercy L, 1-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 5-4
Sat Sep 06
Final
at Dowling W, 2-1
Fri Sep 12
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 4-3
Tue Sep 16
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-0
Sat Sep 20
Final
Stonehill L, 4-1
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 7-1
Tue Sep 30
Final
at Assumption L, 2-0
Sun Oct 05
Final
at LIU Post L, 8-0
Sat Oct 11
Final - PS Away
Mercy L, 1-0
Tue Oct 14
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Sat Oct 18
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 4-0
Tue Oct 21
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Sat Oct 25
Final - OT
at American International L, 3-2
Wed Oct 29
Final
Bentley W, 2-1
Sat Nov 01
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 6-1
Tue Nov 04
Final
Saint Michael's W, 2-0
Fri Nov 07
Final
Assumption L, 5-0
Wed Nov 12
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-2
Sat Nov 15
Final
Adelphi L, 5-0
Sat Sep 05
Final
Dowling W, 2-1
Sun Sep 06
Final
Bentley W, 3-0
Wed Sep 09
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 4-3
Sat Sep 12
Final
at Mercy W, 1-0
Tue Sep 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Sat Sep 19
Final
at Assumption L, 3-1
Wed Sep 23
Final
American International W, 2-1
Fri Sep 25
Final
Merrimack L, 2-1
Tue Sep 29
Final - OT
at Saint Michael's L, 2-1
Fri Oct 02
Final
Pace W, 3-1
Wed Oct 07
Final
Stonehill L, 3-1
Sat Oct 10
Final - OT
at Southern Connecticut State W, 3-2
Mon Oct 12
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas W, 7-0
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Adelphi L, 4-0
Wed Oct 21
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-0
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Bentley L, 1-0
Tue Oct 27
Final
Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Fri Oct 30
Final - OT
LIU Post W, 2-1
Thu Sep 01
Final
at Bentley W, 1-0
Sat Sep 03
Final
Mercy W, 3-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 2-1
Sun Sep 11
Final
Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
Assumption L, 1-0
Wed Sep 21
Final - 2OT
at American International L, 1-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-0
Tue Sep 27
Final - 2OT
Saint Michael's L, 1-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Pace L, 2-1
Sun Oct 02
Final
at Molloy W, 4-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
at Stonehill L, 2-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
Southern Connecticut State L, 2-1
Sat Oct 15
Final - OT
Adelphi L, 1-0
Wed Oct 19
Final - OT
Southern New Hampshire L, 1-0
Sat Oct 22
Final - OT
Bentley L, 1-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 3-0
Fri Oct 28
Final
at LIU Post L, 3-0
Sat Sep 02
Final
at New Haven W, 5-0
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Molloy W, 5-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Merrimack L, 2-0
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 1-0
Tue Sep 12
Final
Bentley W, 2-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 2-0
Wed Sep 20
Final - 2OT
at Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Larkin Field
Sat Sep 23
Final
Merrimack W, 2-1
Tue Sep 26
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
LIU Post L, 2-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
Saint Michael's W, 3-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Adelphi W, 2-1
Tue Oct 10
Final
Stonehill L, 2-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
Pace W, 1-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
American International W, 1-0
Sat Oct 21
Final - 2OT
at Bentley W, 4-3
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Assumption L, 1-0
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
Fri Sep 07
2:00 PM
at Kutztown
Wed Sep 12
3:30 PM
at Saint Michael's
Sun Sep 16
4:00 PM
Merrimack
Sun Sep 23
2:00 PM
Adelphi
Sat Sep 29
5:00 PM
at Pace
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
New Haven
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
at Stonehill
Sat Oct 13
5:00 PM
Southern Connecticut State
Tue Oct 16
6:00 PM
Saint Michael's
Fri Oct 19
2:00 PM
at LIU Post
Tue Oct 23
4:00 PM
Bentley
Sat Oct 27
TBA
at Merrimack
Wed Oct 31
TBA
at American International
Sat Nov 03
6:00 PM
Southern New Hampshire
Tue Nov 06
4:00 PM
Assumption
Fri Nov 09
4:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Field Hockey’s Canavan, Moulton Collect All-NE10 Honors

Field Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (November 1, 2017) – Senior forward Carly Canavan (Kingston, N.Y.) and junior midfielder Raegan Moulton (Baldwinville, Mass.) of the Franklin Pierce University field hockey team have both been named to the All-Northeast-10 Conference Second Team, as announced on Wednesday by the Conference office.

Field Hockey Edged at Assumption, 1-0; Postseason Hopes Hanging by a Thread

Field Hockey

WORCESTER, Mass. (October 27, 2017) – With the season likely hanging in the balance, the Franklin Pierce University field hockey team struggled to generate offense in the first half on Friday night at Multi-Sport Stadium, but the defense held strong through to halftime. After surrendering an early second-half goal, the Ravens began to get things going offensively, but never could solve Assumption junior goalkeeper Sarah Bodzinski. Instead, Bodzinski and the Greyhounds’ defense made a 38th-minute goal from freshman midfielder Deirdre Burchill hold up, as Assumption dealt Franklin Pierce a 1-0 defeat in a pivotal Northeast-10 Conference contest.

Moulton Caps Hat Trick with 2-OT Winner as Field Hockey Nips Bentley, 4-3

Field Hockey

WALTHAM, Mass. (October 21, 2017) – Goals came early and often, at least at the start of each half on Saturday afternoon at Bentley University Turf Field. Still, a long stretch of scoreless play after the score leveled at 3-3 sent the game to double overtime. Finally, in the 94th minute, junior midfielder Raegan Moulton (Baldwinville, Mass.) buried a drive off of a penalty corner to cap a hat trick and send the Franklin Pierce University field hockey team spilling onto the field in celebration of a 4-3 win over Bentley in Northeast-10 Conference play.

Load More

Around Athletics

Kauffman Joins USA Baseball Women’s National Team Coaching Staff

Baseball

RINDGE, N.H (June 14, 2018) – Assistant coach and alum Cody Kauffman ’12 of the Franklin Pierce University baseball team has been selected to join the coaching staff of the USA Baseball Women’s National Team this summer, as announced earlier this spring by USA Baseball. Kauffman and the rest of the staff have already begun to build the team, and will then prepare the squad for World Baseball Softball Confederation (WBSC) Women’s Baseball World Cup in August.

McGuckin Lands on NE10 Academic All-Conference Team

RINDGE, N.H. (June 11, 2018) – Senior Tom McGuckin (Clayton, N.J.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has earned Northeast-10 Academic All-Conference honors for the winter season, as announced earlier this spring by the Conference office. He was among 67 student-athletes across seven sports honored by the NE10.

Men’s Cross Country/Track & Field’s Gradijan, Holmes Earn CoSIDA Academic All-District Honors

Men's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (June 5, 2018) – Senior Martin Gradijan (Lebanon, N.H.) and graduate student Jon Holmes (Albany, N.Y.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s cross country and track & field teams have been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District I First Team, as announced late last week by CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America). As a result of the selection, Gradijan advances to the Academic All-America ballot.

Baseball’s Amendola Earns Academic All-District Honors from CoSIDA

Baseball

RINDGE, N.H. (June 1, 2018) – Senior right-hander John Amendola (Wallingford, Conn.) of the Franklin Pierce University baseball team has been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District I First Team, as announced earlier this spring by CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America). As a result of the selection, Amendola advances to the Academic All-America ballot.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
Fri Sep 07
2:00 PM
at Kutztown
Wed Sep 12
3:30 PM
at Saint Michael's
Sun Sep 16
4:00 PM
Merrimack
Sun Sep 23
2:00 PM
Adelphi
View Full Schedule
Results
Tue Oct 10
Final
Stonehill L, 2-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
Pace W, 1-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
American International W, 1-0
Sat Oct 21
Final - 2OT
at Bentley W, 4-3
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Assumption L, 1-0
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons