Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
Fri Sep 06
Final
Caldwell L, 2-1
Sun Sep 08
Final
Wilmington (Del.) W, 1-0
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
at Assumption T, 1-1
Wed Sep 18
Final
Merrimack W, 4-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 2-1
Tue Sep 24
Final - OT
at Stonehill L, 1-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Saint Rose L, 2-0
Wed Oct 02
Final - 2OT
Bentley T, 0-0
Sat Oct 05
Final - OT
Adelphi L, 1-0
Tue Oct 08
Final
Saint Michael's W, 2-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at New Haven L, 3-1
Mon Oct 14
Final - 2OT
Roberts Wesleyan T, 2-2
Wed Oct 16
Final
Saint Anselm W, 3-2
Sat Oct 19
Final
Le Moyne W, 1-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Pace L, 2-0
Wed Oct 30
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 2-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
American International L, 2-0
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Saint Rose L, 1-0
Northeast-10 Quarterfinal
Thu Sep 04
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 5-0
Sat Sep 06
Final
Caldwell W, 4-0
Sat Sep 13
Final
Assumption L, 1-0
Wed Sep 17
Final - 2OT
at Merrimack T, 2-2
Sat Sep 20
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 1-0
Wed Sep 24
Final
Stonehill W, 4-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
Saint Rose L, 1-0
Wed Oct 01
Final
at Bentley W, 2-1
Sat Oct 04
Final
Adelphi W, 2-0
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 1-0
Sat Oct 11
Final
New Haven W, 1-0
Wed Oct 15
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 3-2
Sat Oct 18
Final
Le Moyne W, 3-0
Fri Oct 24
Final - 2OT
Pace L, 2-1
Wed Oct 29
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 1-0
Sat Nov 01
Final
at American International W, 3-1
Tue Nov 04
Final - 2OT
at Southern Connecticut State W, 2-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 07
Final
at Assumption L, 2-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinal
Sat Sep 05
Final
Felician W, 5-0
Sun Sep 06
Final
Caldwell W, 4-0
Sat Sep 12
Final
at Pace W, 1-0
Wed Sep 16
Final
at Stonehill L, 2-1
Tue Sep 22
Final
Merrimack W, 3-2
Fri Sep 25
Final
Southern Connecticut State L, 3-2
Wed Sep 30
Final - OT
at New Haven L, 2-1
Sat Oct 03
Final
at Assumption L, 5-3
Tue Oct 06
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-2
Sat Oct 10
Final
Bentley W, 3-2
Wed Oct 14
Final
Saint Anselm W, 1-0
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Adelphi L, 3-0
Tue Oct 20
Final
American International L, 1-0
Thu Oct 22
Final
at Post W, 1-0
Sun Oct 25
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Wed Oct 28
Final
at Le Moyne L, 3-1
Sat Oct 31
Final
Saint Michael's W, 3-1
Fri Sep 02
Final
Felician W, 4-0
Franklin Pierce Classic
Sun Sep 04
Final
Caldwell W, 3-0
Franklin Pierce Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
Pace W, 2-1
Wed Sep 14
Final - OT
Stonehill L, 2-1
Tue Sep 20
Final - 2OT
at Merrimack T, 0-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 2-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
New Haven W, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
Final - 2OT
Assumption T, 1-1
Tue Oct 04
Final
Saint Rose L, 4-2
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Bentley L, 2-1
Wed Oct 12
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 1-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
Adelphi L, 5-1
Tue Oct 18
Final
at American International L, 2-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 1-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
Le Moyne W, 1-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
Caldwell W, 3-1
Sat Sep 09
Final - 2OT
at New Haven T, 0-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Le Moyne W, 1-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
American International W, 3-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
Saint Anselm W, 3-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Assumption T, 1-1
Tue Oct 03
Final
Bentley W, 1-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
Merrimack W, 1-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Saint Rose W, 1-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Pace L, 1-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Adelphi W, 1-0
Wed Oct 25
Final
Saint Michael's W, 3-1
Sat Oct 28
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 4-2
Tue Oct 31
Final
Pace W, 1-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
Fri Nov 03
Final
Merrimack W, 2-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinal
Sun Nov 05
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Final
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 2-0
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi University) NCAA Championship East Region -- First Round
Thu Aug 30
Final
Parkside W, 3-0
Sun Sep 02
Postponed
Concordia (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 08
Final
New Haven W, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
Le Moyne W, 4-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
at American International W, 2-0
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-3
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 2-1
Wed Sep 26
Final
Stonehill W, 3-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
Assumption W, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final - OT
at Bentley L, 2-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Merrimack W, 4-0
Wed Oct 10
Final - 2OT
Saint Rose T, 2-2
Sat Oct 13
Final
Pace W, 2-1
Senior Day (Pregame Ceremony)
Sat Oct 20
Final
Adelphi W, 2-0
Wed Oct 24
Final - 2OT
at Saint Michael's T, 0-0
Sun Oct 28
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 2-1
Tue Oct 30
Final
American International W, 5-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
Saint Rose W, 6-5
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinal
Sun Nov 04
Final
Assumption W, 3-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- Final
Fri Nov 09
Final
Caldwell W, 4-0
NCAA Championship East Regional -- First Round
Sun Nov 11
Final
LIU Post L, 3-1
NCAA Championship East Regional -- Second Round
View Full Schedule

More News

#7 Ravens Roll to Second Round, Shutout Caldwell 4-0 in NCAA Tournament Opener

Women's Soccer

Senior midfielder Nathalia Maria da Silva (Sao Paulo, Brazil) of the no. 7 nationally-ranked Franklin Pierce University women’s soccer team produced a goal and an assist as the Ravens advanced to the Second Round of the 2018 NCAA Division II Women’s Soccer Tournament by upending challenger Caldwell University 4-0 Friday afternoon on Sodexo Field.

PREVIEW: No. 7 Women’s Soccer Hosts Caldwell in First Round of NCAA Championship East Regional

Women's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (November 8, 2018) – For the second year in a row, and the 21st time overall, the No. 7 Franklin Pierce University women’s soccer team is headed into NCAA Championship play. The Ravens, who are the top seed in the East Region, are set to host the first and second rounds of the tournament on Friday, Nov. 9 and Sunday, Nov. 11. Franklin Pierce will open pursuit of its sixth national title at 2 p.m. on Friday against eighth-seeded Caldwell.

Women’s Soccer’s Marques, Turmo Earn Academic All-District Honors from CoSIDA

Women's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (November 8, 2018) – Junior forward Veronica Marques (Sao Paulo, Brazil) and senior back Marta Turmo (Barcelona, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University women’s soccer team have been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-District I First Team, as announced on Thursday by CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America). As a result of the selection, both student-athletes advance to the Academic All-America ballot.

Load More

Around Athletics

Ruben Resendes Named as Franklin Pierce Men’s Soccer Coach

Men's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December 17, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Ruben Resendes has been named as the 11th head coach of the University’s men’s soccer program. The former Southern New Hampshire University standout will return to the Northeast-10 Conference to take on his second collegiate head coaching job, and his first at the Division II level.

Russell Gaskamp Tabbed to Lead Franklin Pierce Football Program

RINDGE, N.H. (December 14, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Russell Gaskamp has been named as the next head coach of the University’s football program. Gaskamp will be the program’s third coach overall and will be the first to coach the team at the Division II level, as the Ravens join the Northeast-10 Conference in the fall of 2019. He will replace Rashad Watson, who announced his resignation earlier this week.

Women’s Track & Field Earns First-Ever Top-25 National Ranking at No. 24

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (December 12, 2018) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University women’s track & field team has been nationally ranked inside the top 25 by the United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association, as announced by the USTFCCCA on Tuesday. The Ravens earned the No. 24 spot in the coaches association’s preseason rankings.

Women’s Soccer’s Turmo Named to CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team

Women's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December, 2018) – Senior back Marta Turmo (Barcelona, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University women’s soccer team has been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team, as announced on Wednesday by CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America).

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
No events to show.
Results
Tue Oct 30
Final
American International W, 5-1
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
Saint Rose W, 6-5
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinal
Sun Nov 04
Final
Assumption W, 3-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- Final
Fri Nov 09
Final
Caldwell W, 4-0
NCAA Championship East Regional -- First Round
Sun Nov 11
Final
LIU Post L, 3-1
NCAA Championship East Regional -- Second Round
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors