Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Sat Sep 14
Final
New Haven L, 9-0
Tue Sep 17
Final
Stonehill L, 9-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Bentley L, 9-0
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Merrimack L, 9-0
Sun Sep 29
Final
Saint Michael's L, 7-2
Thu Oct 03
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Sun Oct 20
Final
at Saint Rose W, 6-3
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 8-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-4
Thu Apr 03
Final
at Assumption L, 8-1
Thu Apr 10
Final
at American International L, 5-4
Sun Apr 13
Final
at Nichols L, 6-3
Sat Apr 19
Final
Adelphi L, 9-0
Sat Sep 13
Final
Adelphi L, 7-2
Tue Sep 16
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-2
Sat Sep 20
Final
at Saint Rose L, 5-4
Sun Sep 21
Final
at Le Moyne L, 6-0
Wed Sep 24
Final
New Haven L, 9-0
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Bentley L, 9-0
Sun Sep 28
Final
American International W, 6-3
Tue Sep 30
Final
at Stonehill L, 9-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
Merrimack L, 6-0
Sun Oct 05
Final
at Assumption L, 9-0
at Wachusett Regional High School
Wed Oct 08
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Sat Oct 11
Final
Saint Michael's L, 9-0
Sun Oct 19
Final
at Hartford L, 7-0
Wed Sep 09
Final
at Merrimack L, 9-0
Sat Sep 12
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 9-0
Sun Sep 13
Final
Le Moyne L, 9-0
Wed Sep 16
Final
Bentley L, 9-0
Tue Sep 22
Final
at New Haven L, 9-0
Wed Sep 23
Final
Stonehill L, 9-0
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 9-0
Sun Sep 27
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 9-0
Sun Oct 04
Final
at American International W, 6-3
Mon Oct 05
Final
Assumption L, 8-1
Thu Oct 08
Final
Saint Anselm L, 9-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Adelphi L, 9-0
Sun Oct 11
Final
Saint Rose L, 8-1
Thu Oct 15
Final
Plymouth State L, 7-2
Fri Apr 08
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 8-1
Sun Apr 17
Final
at Hartford L, 7-0
Sun Sep 04
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 8-1
Thu Sep 08
Final
Merrimack L, 9-0
Originally scheduled for Sept. 7.
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 6-2
Sun Sep 11
Final
at Bentley L, 6-3
at Brandeis (Waltham, Mass.)
Tue Sep 13
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Thu Sep 15
Final
American International W, 7-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
New Haven W, 5-4
Sun Sep 18
Final
Adelphi L, 9-0
Thu Sep 22
Final
at Stonehill L, 9-0
Sun Sep 25
Final
Saint Michael's L, 7-2
Tue Sep 27
Final
at Assumption L, 9-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
at Le Moyne L, 7-2
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Saint Rose W, 7-2
Thu Oct 13
Final
at Plymouth State W, 7-2
Tue Mar 14
Final
at Warner L, 5-4
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Eckerd College L, 9-0
Thu Mar 16
Final
at Eastern Florida State L, 9-0
Sun Apr 02
Final
Holy Cross L, 7-0
Mon Apr 10
Final
Gordon L, 7-2
Moved from 4/3
Fri Apr 14
Final
Emerson L, 7-2
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Nichols L, 9-0
Sat Sep 02
10:00 AM
at Holy Cross Doubles Invitational
Mon Sep 11
Final
at Post L, 9-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
Assumption L, 9-0
Thu Sep 14
Final
Plymouth State L, 5-4
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 8-1
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
Stonehill L, 8-1
Sun Oct 01
Final
Saint Anselm L, 9-0
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Merrimack L, 8-1
Thu Oct 05
Final
Saint Rose W, 4-3
Rescheduled from Sept. 19
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Adelphi L, 9-0
Sun Oct 08
Final
at New Haven L, 7-2
Wed Oct 11
Final
Le Moyne L, 9-0
Fri Oct 13
Final
at American International L, 5-4
Sat Oct 14
Final
Emerson W, 5-4
Fri Oct 20
Final
Bentley L, 8-1
Rescheduled from Sept. 30.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Mon Mar 19
Final
at Eckerd College L, 9-0
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 9-0
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Warner L, 9-0
Sat Mar 31
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 9-0
Mon Apr 16
Final
at Gordon L, 8-1
Bass River Tennis Club
View Full Schedule

More News

Women’s Tennis Edged at AIC, 5-4

Women's Tennis

SPRINGFIELD, Mass. (October 13, 2017) – The Franklin Pierce University women’s tennis team was defeated, 5-4, in Northeast-10 Conference play on the road at American International on Friday afternoon.

Load More

Around Athletics

Chong Named Rookie of the Year, Highlights Pair of All-NE10 Selections for Men’s Tennis

Men's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (April 18, 2018) – Freshman Roberto Chong (Puigpunyent, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s tennis team has been named Northeast-10 Conference Rookie of the Year, as announced on Wednesday by the Conference office. Chong was also named to the All-NE10 Third Team and the league’s All-Rookie Team, while junior James Bisazza (West Barnstable, Mass.) landed on the All-NE10 Second Team.

No Quit in Her: Galewski Finds Success While Battling Spinal Condition

Women's Track

When it comes to injuries, athletes can often be stubborn in dealing with their diagnosis. For Nicole Galewski, it was no different. A graduate student and native of Whitman, Massachusetts, Galewski is one of the Franklin Pierce women’s track & field team’s most seasoned athletes. A record holder and multi-event competitor, Galewski has established herself as among the program’s best despite dealing with subluxation degeneration, a condition which affects specific areas of the spine, causing nerve interference.

Media Monday: Jacques on Early Outdoor Track Season

Men's Track

Franklin Pierce track & field is beginning to get into the outdoor portion of its season in earnest, and was in action over the weekend at the Coast Guard Invitational. On Media Monday, senior Nicholas Jacques of the men's team chatted with our Tyler Aragao about his success at the meet, his approach to team leadership, and... The Flash.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
No events to show.
Results
Mon Mar 19
Final
at Eckerd College L, 9-0
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Webber Int'l L, 9-0
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Warner L, 9-0
Sat Mar 31
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 9-0
Mon Apr 16
Final
at Gordon L, 8-1
Bass River Tennis Club
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons