Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) W, 5-4
Wed Nov 07
Final - OT
Suffolk L, 2-1
Overtime
Sat Nov 10
Final
Assumption W, 1-0
Fri Nov 16
Final
SUNY Canton L, 3-1
Sat Nov 17
Final
SUNY Canton W, 3-1
Thu Nov 29
Final
Fitchburg State L, 7-2
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-3
Sat Dec 08
Final - OT
at Salve Regina T, 5-5
Sat Jan 05
Final
Framingham State L, 5-4
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Suffolk T, 4-4
Overtime
Fri Jan 11
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 4-0
Sat Jan 12
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 4-1
Sat Jan 19
Final
Stonehill L, 4-3
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 2-0
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Assumption L, 4-3
Wed Jan 30
Final - OT
Assumption T, 4-4
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Stonehill W, 5-4
Tue Feb 05
Final
Saint Michael's W, 5-2
Tue Feb 12
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Brockport L, 6-2
Tue Feb 19
Final
Westfield State L, 7-3
Sat Feb 23
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 5-3
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-2
Northeast-10 Championship final - #2 at #1
Fri Nov 01
Final
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 4-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Salve Regina L, 3-2
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 4-2
Sat Nov 09
Final - OT
Assumption T, 3-3
Overtime
Tue Nov 19
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 5-1
Tue Nov 26
Final
at Westfield State W, 3-2
Sat Nov 30
Final
Stonehill L, 10-3
Sat Dec 07
Final
Suffolk L, 4-1
Wed Dec 11
Final
at Nichols L, 9-1
Fri Dec 13
Final
Morrisville State L, 4-2
Sat Dec 14
Cancelled
Morrisville State
(Game cancelled due to winter storm)
Sat Jan 04
Final
at Assumption W, 3-2
Tue Jan 07
Final
Saint Anselm L, 3-0
Fri Jan 10
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 7-2
Wed Jan 15
Final
SUNY Fredonia L, 3-2
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Suffolk W, 4-3
Steriti Rink North End, Boston
Tue Jan 21
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Sat Jan 25
Final
at Assumption W, 6-4
Tue Jan 28
Final - OT
at Framingham State T, 3-3
Overtime
Sat Feb 01
Final
Stonehill L, 3-2
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 4-1
Thu Feb 06
Final
at Stonehill L, 4-2
Fri Feb 14
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton T, 2-2
Overtime
Sat Feb 15
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton L, 5-4
Overtime
Wed Feb 19
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 5-4
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-2
Sat Nov 01
Final
Nichols L, 1-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
Assumption L, 5-3
Sat Nov 15
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 7-2
Wed Nov 19
Final - OT
at Assumption W, 3-2
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Tue Nov 25
Final
Westfield State L, 5-2
Tue Dec 02
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-2
Fri Dec 05
Final
at Salve Regina L, 4-0
Sat Dec 06
Final
Suffolk L, 4-3
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Sat Dec 13
Final
Framingham State W, 5-3
Mon Jan 05
Final
Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Jan 10
Final
Fitchburg State L, 4-1
Sat Jan 17
Final
at Suffolk L, 4-1
Tue Jan 20
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Hamilton L, 4-0
Fri Jan 30
Final
SUNY Canton L, 5-0
Sat Jan 31
Final
SUNY Canton L, 5-2
Tue Feb 03
Final
Saint Michael's L, 9-2
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Brockport L, 5-2
Tue Feb 10
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire T, 6-6
Thu Feb 12
Final
Stonehill L, 2-1
Mon Feb 16
Final
Assumption L, 6-3
Note date change
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Stonehill L, 8-2
Sat Oct 31
Final
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-0
Tue Nov 03
Final
Daniel Webster L, 6-4
Wed Nov 04
Final
at Framingham State L, 4-1
Sat Nov 07
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 6-1
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Assumption L, 4-0
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 3-1
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Hamilton L, 5-0
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Westfield State L, 4-3
Tue Dec 01
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 3-1
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 6-2
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Suffolk W, 5-4
Sat Jan 02
Final
at University of New England L, 5-3
Sat Jan 09
Final
Suffolk L, 5-3
Fri Jan 15
Final
at Nazareth L, 4-2
Sat Jan 16
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 6-2
Tue Jan 19
Final
Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Sun Jan 24
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire T, 4-4
Manchester, N.H. (Verizon Wireless Arena)
Thu Jan 28
Final - OT
Stonehill T, 1-1
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 2-0
Tue Feb 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-2
Sat Feb 06
Final - OT
Southern New Hampshire T, 3-3
Tue Feb 09
Final
Daniel Webster W, 2-0
Sun Oct 30
Final
Post W, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
Framingham State L, 5-3
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 4-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Worcester State W, 4-1
Sat Nov 12
Final
Assumption W, 6-3
Sun Nov 13
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-0
Tue Nov 22
Final
Westfield State W, 2-1
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 12-1
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Sat Dec 03
Final
Fitchburg State L, 4-2
Sun Dec 04
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 4-2
Tue Dec 06
Final
Saint Michael's L, 2-1
Thu Dec 29
Final Shootout - Away
vs. Salve Regina T, 2-2
@ Boston, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Boston) 52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament -- Salve Regina advances 1-0 in shootout
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. Connecticut Col. L, 8-2
@ Boston, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Boston) 52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament -- Consolation Game
Fri Jan 06
Final
at Assumption L, 6-3
Tue Jan 10
Final
Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Jan 14
Final - OT
Stonehill L, 3-2
Tue Jan 17
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Sat Jan 21
Final
Hamilton L, 4-2
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-1
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Post W, 11-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 6-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
Assumption L, 4-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Suffolk L, 1-0
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Framingham State L, 7-1
Sat Nov 04
Final
Worcester State L, 4-3
Alumni Game
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Fitchburg State W, 5-3
Sat Nov 11
Final
Saint Michael's L, 4-3
Fri Nov 17
Final
Stonehill W, 4-2
Sat Nov 18
Final
Stonehill L, 5-3
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Westfield State L, 4-3
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 4-0
Sun Nov 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 11-0
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-0
Tue Dec 05
Final - OT
Southern New Hampshire T, 2-2
Thu Dec 07
Final
at University of Massachusetts Dartmouth L, 11-6
Sat Jan 06
Final - OT
at Suffolk W, 4-3
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Post L, 8-2
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Post W, 5-2
Tue Jan 16
Final
Assumption L, 2-1
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-1
Sat Jan 20
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 6-1
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Assumption L, 4-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Assumption L, 4-3
Tue Jan 30
Final
Post W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-2
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 6-3
Sat Oct 20
7:00 PM
at New England Col.
Exhibition
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Suffolk L, 7-0
Tue Oct 30
Final
Anna Maria W, 5-2
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
at Worcester State W, 2-1
Tue Nov 06
Final
Saint Anselm W, 5-3
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 8-2
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-1
Tue Nov 20
Final
Framingham State W, 3-2
Sat Nov 24
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-1
Steve Hoar Invitational
Sun Nov 25
Final
Fitchburg State L, 9-1
Steve Hoar Invitational -- Championship
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Wed Dec 05
Final
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth L, 5-3
Fri Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Western New England
Tue Jan 08
7:30 PM
Westfield State
Fri Jan 11
7:30 PM
Post
Sat Jan 12
7:00 PM
Post
Tue Jan 15
7:35 PM
at Assumption
Fri Jan 18
7:10 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Sat Jan 19
7:30 PM
Southern New Hampshire
Fri Jan 25
7:30 PM
Assumption
Sat Jan 26
7:30 PM
Assumption
Tue Jan 29
7:30 PM
at Post
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Sat Feb 09
4:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Tue Feb 12
7:30 PM
Stonehill
Fri Feb 15
7:30 PM
Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 16
6:00 PM
Saint Michael's
Senior Night
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Men’s Ice Hockey Falls at Stonehill, 5-1

Men's Ice Hockey

FOXBOROUGH, Mass. (November 17, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team was defeated on the road on Saturday evening at Stonehill, 5-1, in Northeast-10 Conference play at Foxboro Sports Center. Senior forward Shamus Maloney notched his first collegiate hat trick in the victory for Stonehill.

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Anthony Nikolopoulos Named NE10 Rookie of the Week

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (November 13, 2018) – Freshman forward Anthony Nikolopoulos (Burlington, Mass.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has been selected as Northeast-10 Conference Rookie of the Week, for the week ending on Nov. 11, as announced on Tuesday afternoon by the league office.

FINDING THE RIGHT BLEND: Men’s Ice Hockey Looks to Mix Veterans and Newcomers

Men's Ice Hockey

Every great sports team goes through a rebuild. The Golden State Warriors, Chicago Blackhawks and even the Boston Red Sox have gone through their own rebuilds before their current winning ways. That is what the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team went through this past offseason. After a 7-18-1 (3-11-1 Northeast-10 Conference) record last season, head coach Shaun Millerick went on a recruiting spree, as he brought 13 freshmen onto the roster for the start of the 2018-19 season. Introducing so many new faces affects everyone in the locker room in many ways. From freshmen and sophomores battling to earn a spot, to juniors and seniors battling to keep their spot on the roster, 13 new faces can do a lot for a new team.

Media Monday: Jack Williams on Men's Hockey's Win over Saint Anselm

Men's Ice Hockey

Men's ice hockey scored a big win over Saint Anselm last week, the first time the Ravens had defeated the Hawks in program history. On Media Monday, our Ezra Gennello talked with team captain Jack Williams about the win over Saint Anselm, took a look ahead to a game against Stonehill this weekend, and... talked about his two Maine Coon cats.

Load More

Around Athletics

Ruben Resendes Named as Franklin Pierce Men’s Soccer Coach

Men's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December 17, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Ruben Resendes has been named as the 11th head coach of the University’s men’s soccer program. The former Southern New Hampshire University standout will return to the Northeast-10 Conference to take on his second collegiate head coaching job, and his first at the Division II level.

Russell Gaskamp Tabbed to Lead Franklin Pierce Football Program

RINDGE, N.H. (December 14, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Russell Gaskamp has been named as the next head coach of the University’s football program. Gaskamp will be the program’s third coach overall and will be the first to coach the team at the Division II level, as the Ravens join the Northeast-10 Conference in the fall of 2019. He will replace Rashad Watson, who announced his resignation earlier this week.

Women’s Track & Field Earns First-Ever Top-25 National Ranking at No. 24

Women's Track

RINDGE, N.H. (December 12, 2018) – For the first time in program history, the Franklin Pierce University women’s track & field team has been nationally ranked inside the top 25 by the United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association, as announced by the USTFCCCA on Tuesday. The Ravens earned the No. 24 spot in the coaches association’s preseason rankings.

Women’s Soccer’s Turmo Named to CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team

Women's Soccer

RINDGE, N.H. (December, 2018) – Senior back Marta Turmo (Barcelona, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University women’s soccer team has been named to the CoSIDA Academic All-America Third Team, as announced on Wednesday by CoSIDA (College Sports Information Directors of America).

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Fri Jan 04
1:00 PM
at Western New England
Tue Jan 08
7:30 PM
Westfield State
Fri Jan 11
7:30 PM
Post
Sat Jan 12
7:00 PM
Post
Tue Jan 15
7:35 PM
at Assumption
View Full Schedule
Results
Tue Nov 20
Final
Framingham State W, 3-2
Sat Nov 24
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-1
Steve Hoar Invitational
Sun Nov 25
Final
Fitchburg State L, 9-1
Steve Hoar Invitational -- Championship
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Wed Dec 05
Final
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth L, 5-3
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons

Athletic Council Sponsors