Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) W, 5-4
Wed Nov 07
Final - OT
Suffolk L, 2-1
Overtime
Sat Nov 10
Final
Assumption W, 1-0
Fri Nov 16
Final
SUNY Canton L, 3-1
Sat Nov 17
Final
SUNY Canton W, 3-1
Thu Nov 29
Final
Fitchburg State L, 7-2
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-3
Sat Dec 08
Final - OT
at Salve Regina T, 5-5
Sat Jan 05
Final
Framingham State L, 5-4
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Suffolk T, 4-4
Overtime
Fri Jan 11
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 4-0
Sat Jan 12
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 4-1
Sat Jan 19
Final
Stonehill L, 4-3
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 2-0
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Assumption L, 4-3
Wed Jan 30
Final - OT
Assumption T, 4-4
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Stonehill W, 5-4
Tue Feb 05
Final
Saint Michael's W, 5-2
Tue Feb 12
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Brockport L, 6-2
Tue Feb 19
Final
Westfield State L, 7-3
Sat Feb 23
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 5-3
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-2
Northeast-10 Championship final - #2 at #1
Fri Nov 01
Final
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 4-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Salve Regina L, 3-2
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 4-2
Sat Nov 09
Final - OT
Assumption T, 3-3
Overtime
Tue Nov 19
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 5-1
Tue Nov 26
Final
at Westfield State W, 3-2
Sat Nov 30
Final
Stonehill L, 10-3
Sat Dec 07
Final
Suffolk L, 4-1
Wed Dec 11
Final
at Nichols L, 9-1
Fri Dec 13
Final
Morrisville State L, 4-2
Sat Dec 14
Cancelled
Morrisville State
(Game cancelled due to winter storm)
Sat Jan 04
Final
at Assumption W, 3-2
Tue Jan 07
Final
Saint Anselm L, 3-0
Fri Jan 10
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 7-2
Wed Jan 15
Final
SUNY Fredonia L, 3-2
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Suffolk W, 4-3
Steriti Rink North End, Boston
Tue Jan 21
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Sat Jan 25
Final
at Assumption W, 6-4
Tue Jan 28
Final - OT
at Framingham State T, 3-3
Overtime
Sat Feb 01
Final
Stonehill L, 3-2
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 4-1
Thu Feb 06
Final
at Stonehill L, 4-2
Fri Feb 14
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton T, 2-2
Overtime
Sat Feb 15
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton L, 5-4
Overtime
Wed Feb 19
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 5-4
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-2
Sat Nov 01
Final
Nichols L, 1-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
Assumption L, 5-3
Sat Nov 15
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 7-2
Wed Nov 19
Final - OT
at Assumption W, 3-2
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Tue Nov 25
Final
Westfield State L, 5-2
Tue Dec 02
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-2
Fri Dec 05
Final
at Salve Regina L, 4-0
Sat Dec 06
Final
Suffolk L, 4-3
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Sat Dec 13
Final
Framingham State W, 5-3
Mon Jan 05
Final
Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Jan 10
Final
Fitchburg State L, 4-1
Sat Jan 17
Final
at Suffolk L, 4-1
Tue Jan 20
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Hamilton L, 4-0
Fri Jan 30
Final
SUNY Canton L, 5-0
Sat Jan 31
Final
SUNY Canton L, 5-2
Tue Feb 03
Final
Saint Michael's L, 9-2
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Brockport L, 5-2
Tue Feb 10
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire T, 6-6
Thu Feb 12
Final
Stonehill L, 2-1
Mon Feb 16
Final
Assumption L, 6-3
Note date change
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Stonehill L, 8-2
Sat Oct 31
Final
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-0
Tue Nov 03
Final
Daniel Webster L, 6-4
Wed Nov 04
Final
at Framingham State L, 4-1
Sat Nov 07
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 6-1
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Assumption L, 4-0
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 3-1
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Hamilton L, 5-0
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Westfield State L, 4-3
Tue Dec 01
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 3-1
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 6-2
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Suffolk W, 5-4
Sat Jan 02
Final
at University of New England L, 5-3
Sat Jan 09
Final
Suffolk L, 5-3
Fri Jan 15
Final
at Nazareth L, 4-2
Sat Jan 16
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 6-2
Tue Jan 19
Final
Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Sun Jan 24
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire T, 4-4
Manchester, N.H. (Verizon Wireless Arena)
Thu Jan 28
Final - OT
Stonehill T, 1-1
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 2-0
Tue Feb 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-2
Sat Feb 06
Final - OT
Southern New Hampshire T, 3-3
Tue Feb 09
Final
Daniel Webster W, 2-0
Sun Oct 30
Final
Post W, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
Framingham State L, 5-3
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 4-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Worcester State W, 4-1
Sat Nov 12
Final
Assumption W, 6-3
Sun Nov 13
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-0
Tue Nov 22
Final
Westfield State W, 2-1
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 12-1
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Sat Dec 03
Final
Fitchburg State L, 4-2
Sun Dec 04
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 4-2
Tue Dec 06
Final
Saint Michael's L, 2-1
Thu Dec 29
Final Shootout - Away
vs. Salve Regina T, 2-2
@ Boston, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Boston) 52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament -- Salve Regina advances 1-0 in shootout
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. Connecticut Col. L, 8-2
@ Boston, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Boston) 52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament -- Consolation Game
Fri Jan 06
Final
at Assumption L, 6-3
Tue Jan 10
Final
Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Jan 14
Final - OT
Stonehill L, 3-2
Tue Jan 17
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Sat Jan 21
Final
Hamilton L, 4-2
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-1
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Post W, 11-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 6-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
Assumption L, 4-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Suffolk L, 1-0
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Framingham State L, 7-1
Sat Nov 04
Final
Worcester State L, 4-3
Alumni Game
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Fitchburg State W, 5-3
Sat Nov 11
Final
Saint Michael's L, 4-3
Fri Nov 17
Final
Stonehill W, 4-2
Sat Nov 18
Final
Stonehill L, 5-3
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Westfield State L, 4-3
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 4-0
Sun Nov 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 11-0
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-0
Tue Dec 05
Final - OT
Southern New Hampshire T, 2-2
Thu Dec 07
Final
at University of Massachusetts Dartmouth L, 11-6
Sat Jan 06
Final - OT
at Suffolk W, 4-3
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Post L, 8-2
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Post W, 5-2
Tue Jan 16
Final
Assumption L, 2-1
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-1
Sat Jan 20
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 6-1
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Assumption L, 4-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Assumption L, 4-3
Tue Jan 30
Final
Post W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-2
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 6-3
Fri Oct 26
TBA
at Suffolk
Tue Oct 30
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Nov 03
TBA
at Worcester State
Tue Nov 06
7:30 PM
Saint Anselm
Fri Nov 09
7:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
Fri Nov 16
TBA
at Stonehill
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Framingham State
Sat Nov 24
TBA
vs. Stonehill
@ Worcester, Mass. (Becker College)
Sun Nov 25
TBA
vs. Becker/Fitchburg State
@ Worcester, Mass. (Becker College)
Sat Dec 01
6:40 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Wed Dec 05
7:00 PM
University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
Fri Jan 04
TBA
at Western New England
Tue Jan 08
7:30 PM
Westfield State
Fri Jan 11
7:30 PM
Post
Sat Jan 12
7:00 PM
Post
Tue Jan 15
TBA
at Assumption
Fri Jan 18
7:10 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Sat Jan 19
7:30 PM
Southern New Hampshire
Fri Jan 25
7:30 PM
Assumption
Sat Jan 26
7:30 PM
Assumption
Tue Jan 29
TBA
at Post
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Sat Feb 09
4:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Tue Feb 12
7:30 PM
Stonehill
Fri Feb 15
7:30 PM
Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 16
6:00 PM
Saint Michael's
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Men’s Ice Hockey Doubled Up by Saint Anselm, 4-2

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (February 10, 2018) – A pair of goals in the third period started the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team on the comeback trail late on Saturday night, but it would not be enough to erase the troubles from earlier in the game. Saint Anselm used three first-period goals to set the table for a 4-2 win over the Ravens in Northeast-10 Conference play at Jason Ritchie Ice Arena. Freshman forward John Femia scored twice in the win for the Hawks.

Men’s Ice Hockey Shutout by Saint Anselm on Senior Night, 4-0

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (February 9, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team came up empty at home on Senior Night on Friday night, at the Jason Ritchie Ice Arena. Instead, it was Saint Anselm freshman forward Alec Andreucci who factored in on all four of the game’s goals to lead the Hawks to a 4-0 win over the Ravens in Northeast-10 Conference play.

Media Monday: Haun on the State of Men's Ice Hockey

Men's Ice Hockey

Ravens men's ice hockey has struggled at times in 2017-18, but is coming off a big win over Post and has five games left to try to claw its way back into the postseason. On Monday, our Matt Janik talked with senior co-captain Jonathan Haun about the boost from Tuesday's offensive outburst, the approach to the season's stretch run and... the dental hazards of ice hockey.

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Haun Named NE10 Player of the Week

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (February 5, 2018) – Senior forward Jonathan Haun (Buffalo, N.Y.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has been named Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Week, for the week ending on Feb. 4, as announced on Monday afternoon by the Conference office.

Load More

Around Athletics

Franklin Pierce Hosts 29th Annual Golf Tournament

RINDGE, N.H. (August 1, 2018) -- Franklin Pierce University, in conjunction with the Department of Athletics, recently hosted the 29th Annual Franklin Pierce University Golf Tournament on Monday, July 23. The event, held at Keene Country Club, featured over 100 golfers.

Christine Levreault Named Head Athletic Trainer

RINDGE, N.H. (July 20, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University Director of Athletics Rachel Burleson has announced Christine Levreault has been promoted to Head Athletic Trainer, effective immediately. Levreault fills the role vacated by Cindy Arman, who retired at the end of the 2017-18 academic year, after more than 30 years in the position.

Amendola, Morrison Earn Spots on NE10 Academic All-Conference Teams

RINDGE, N.H. (July 19, 2018) – Franklin Pierce University has had a pair of student-athletes earn Northeast-10 Academic All-Conference honors for the spring season, as announced on Wednesday by the Conference office. Senior right-hander John Amendola (Wallingford, Conn.) of the baseball team and senior Camden Morrison (Millis, Mass.) of the women’s golf team were both honored by the league. The selected Ravens were among 93 student-athletes across 10 sports honored by the Northeast-10.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Fri Oct 26
TBA
at Suffolk
Tue Oct 30
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Nov 03
TBA
at Worcester State
Tue Nov 06
7:30 PM
Saint Anselm
Fri Nov 09
7:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
View Full Schedule
Results
Fri Feb 09
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-2
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 6-3
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons