Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Sun Oct 05
at Textile River Regatta 4+: 13th of 24 -- 8+: 15th of 15
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Oct 11
at Quinsigamond Snake 4+: 9th of 24 (A) & 22nd of 24 (B)
Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 18
at Head of the Charles 41st of 59
Boston, Mass. -- Ravens competing in Women's Club Fours (1:38 p.m.)
Sat Oct 25
at Head of the Fish 4+ A: 18th of 28 -- 4+ B: 28th of 28
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Thu Mar 19
at Bowdoin
Summerton, S.C.
Sat Apr 11
at The Knecht Cup
West Windsor, N.J.
Sun Apr 12
at The Knecht Cup
West Windsor, N.J.
Sat Apr 18
at UMass Lowell Invitational
Lowell, Mass.
Sun Apr 19
at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Sat Apr 25
at Northeast-10 Challenge
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 02
at New England Rowing Championships
Worcester, Mass.
Fri May 08
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sat May 09
at Dad Vail Regatta
Sun Oct 04
Final
at Textile River Regatta Fr. 4: 1st of 6 -- V4+: 21st of 23
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta V8+: 20th of 27 -- V4+: 17th of 18
Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Head of the Charles V8+: 35th of 38 -- V4+: 26th of 35
Boston
Sat Oct 24
Final
at Amherst Fall Invitational V4+: 3rd of 6 -- Fr. 4: 1st of 2
Amherst, Mass.
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Head of the Fish V4+ (A): 14th of 33 -- V4+ (B): 26th of 33 -- Fr. 4: 4th of 16 -- V8+: 19th of 20
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Amherst Invitational V8+: 2nd of 4 -- Fr. 4: 1st of 2 -- V4+ (A): 1st of 3 -- V4+ (B): 2nd of 3
Hadley, Mass.
Sat Apr 02
Final
at Union College V4+ (A): 1st of 4 -- V4+ (B): 2nd of 4 -- Fr. 4: 1st of 3 -- V8+: 3rd of 4
Schenectady, N.Y.
Sat Apr 09
at Knecht Cup
Windsor Township, N.J.
Sun Apr 10
Final
at Knecht Cup V4+: Heats -- Fr. 4: Semifinals -- V8+: Heats
Windsor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 16
Final
at UMass Lowell Invitational V8+: 3rd of 4
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Northeast-10 Challenge Fr. 4: 1st of 3 -- V4+ (A): 2nd of 4 -- V4+ (B): 4th of 4
Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat Apr 30
Final
at New England Rowing Championships Fr. 4: 4th of 6 (Grand Final) -- V4+ (A): 2nd of 6 (Petite Finals) -- V4+ (B): 2nd of 2 (Petite Finals)
Worcester, Mass.
Fri May 13
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sat May 14
Final
at Dad Vail Regatta Fr. 4: Semifinals -- V4+: 24th -- V2: 20th
Philadelphia
Sat Oct 15
at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
Worcester, Mass.
Sun Oct 23
at Head of the Charles
Boston
Sat Oct 29
at Head of the Fish
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sat May 06
at New England Rowing Championships
Worcester, Mass.
Fri May 12
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sat May 13
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sat Oct 14
at Hadley Chase
Hadley, Mass. (hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts)
Sat Oct 28
at Head of the Fish
Saratoga, N.Y. (hosted by Saratoga Rowing)
Sat Mar 24
at John Hunter Regatta
Gainesville, Ga.
Sat Apr 14
8:30 a.m.
at Assumption Invitational
Lake Quinsigamond -- Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat Apr 21
at River Hawk Challenge
Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Lowell (Lowell, Mass.)
Sat Apr 28
at NE10 Challenge
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 05
at New England Rowing Championships
Worcester, Mass.
Thu May 10
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri May 11
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat May 12
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
at Hadley Chase
Amherst, Mass.
Sat Oct 20
at Head of the Charles
Boston
Sat Oct 27
at Head of the Fish
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Sun Mar 24
at John Hunter Regatta
Gainesville, Ga.
Sat Apr 13
at Knecht Cup
West Windsor Township, N.J.
Sun Apr 14
at Knecht Cup
West Windsor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 20
Home Race
Rindge, N.H.
Sat Apr 27
at NE10 Challenge
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 04
at New England Rowing Championship
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 11
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
Sun May 12
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia
No Event
View Full Schedule

More News

Franklin Pierce Athletics Announces Weekend Schedule Changes

RINDGE, N.H. (March 31, 2017) – Due to the impending arrival of Winter Storm Theseus – named, of course, for the Greek mythology figure who slew the Minotaur – the Franklin Pierce University Department of Athletics has announced multiple changes to its schedule for the upcoming weekend.

Load More

Around Athletics

Chong Named Rookie of the Year, Highlights Pair of All-NE10 Selections for Men’s Tennis

Men's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (April 18, 2018) – Freshman Roberto Chong (Puigpunyent, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s tennis team has been named Northeast-10 Conference Rookie of the Year, as announced on Wednesday by the Conference office. Chong was also named to the All-NE10 Third Team and the league’s All-Rookie Team, while junior James Bisazza (West Barnstable, Mass.) landed on the All-NE10 Second Team.

No Quit in Her: Galewski Finds Success While Battling Spinal Condition

Women's Track

When it comes to injuries, athletes can often be stubborn in dealing with their diagnosis. For Nicole Galewski, it was no different. A graduate student and native of Whitman, Massachusetts, Galewski is one of the Franklin Pierce women’s track & field team’s most seasoned athletes. A record holder and multi-event competitor, Galewski has established herself as among the program’s best despite dealing with subluxation degeneration, a condition which affects specific areas of the spine, causing nerve interference.

Media Monday: Jacques on Early Outdoor Track Season

Men's Track

Franklin Pierce track & field is beginning to get into the outdoor portion of its season in earnest, and was in action over the weekend at the Coast Guard Invitational. On Media Monday, senior Nicholas Jacques of the men's team chatted with our Tyler Aragao about his success at the meet, his approach to team leadership, and... The Flash.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sat Apr 21
at River Hawk Challenge
Hosted by Univ. of Massachusetts Lowell (Lowell, Mass.)
Sat Apr 28
at NE10 Challenge
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 05
at New England Rowing Championships
Worcester, Mass.
Thu May 10
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri May 11
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat May 12
at Dad Vail Regatta
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Oct 13
at Hadley Chase
Amherst, Mass.
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
Sun Apr 10
Final
at Knecht Cup V4+: Heats -- Fr. 4: Semifinals -- V8+: Heats
Windsor Township, N.J.
Sat Apr 16
Final
at UMass Lowell Invitational V8+: 3rd of 4
Lowell, Mass.
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Northeast-10 Challenge Fr. 4: 1st of 3 -- V4+ (A): 2nd of 4 -- V4+ (B): 4th of 4
Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sat Apr 30
Final
at New England Rowing Championships Fr. 4: 4th of 6 (Grand Final) -- V4+ (A): 2nd of 6 (Petite Finals) -- V4+ (B): 2nd of 2 (Petite Finals)
Worcester, Mass.
Sat May 14
Final
at Dad Vail Regatta Fr. 4: Semifinals -- V4+: 24th -- V2: 20th
Philadelphia
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons